Updated & remodeled Ranch home on 1+ acres with 2-car oversized detached garage plus storage shed. Wrap around maintenance free deck, wooded views to enjoy the tranquil setting on a quiet dead end street. Pristine home w/updated kitchens & baths, newer flooring & more. Move in condition!
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $273,500
376 E Frogtown Rd, Walton, KY 41094
3beds
2baths
1,128sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1963
1.08 Acres Lot
$273,500 Zestimate®
$242/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 47 days |
- 34 |
- 4 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air
Cooling
- Other
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,128 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Features
- Exterior features: Other, Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 1.08 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 075000005000
Condition
- Year built: 1963
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Walton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $242/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $122,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,413
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$273,500
$252,000 - $293,000
$1,853/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2015 | Sold | $122,000-2.4%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2015 | Price change | $125,000-3.8%$111/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Affiliates #440378 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2015 | Price change | $129,900-0.1%$115/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Affiliates #440378 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2015 | Price change | $130,000-1.5%$115/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Affiliates #440378 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2015 | Price change | $132,000-0.4%$117/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Affiliates #440378 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2015 | Listed for sale | $132,500+1.1%$117/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Affiliates #440378 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2008 | Sold | $131,000+39.9%$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/1997 | Sold | $93,667$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,413 -3.5% | $122,000 |
| 2023 | $1,463 +5% | $122,000 |
| 2022 | $1,394 -0.4% | $122,000 |
| 2021 | $1,399 -6.8% | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $1,501 +0.7% | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $1,490 +4.7% | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $122,000 -6.9% |
| 2015 | $1,424 -4.5% | $131,000 |
| 2013 | $1,491 | $131,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $131,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $131,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $131,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $131,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 41094