Skip main navigation
Sold for $352,000
  • $352,000

    376 Galloway Ridge Dr, Galloway, OH 43119

    4beds
    1,900sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $350,400 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $2,494 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $350,400

    $333,000 - $368,000

    $2,494/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,494/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,494/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,355/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,355/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the desirable Galloway Ridge community! The main level offers a warm and inviting layout designed for both comfort and functionality. Just off the entry, you'll find a spacious front flex room--perfect for a home office, formal living area, or playroom to suit your lifestyle. The open-concept kitchen and dining area flow seamlessly into the main living space, creating an ideal setting for everyday living and entertaining. A convenient first-floor laundry room adds ease and practicality to your daily routine. Step outside to a spacious deck, perfect for hosting summer barbecues or relaxing with family and friends. The finished basement provides additional living space--ideal for a home theater, playroom, or workout area. Enjoy the fully fenced backyard, offering privacy and a great space for pets, play, or peaceful outdoor relaxation. Washer and dryer convey, making your move even easier!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stacy M Taylor 614-563-1546,

    Cutler Real Estate ,

    Conor Hix 614-674-1255,

    Cutler Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Angela E Uhlenhake, 2015004761

    Keller Williams Consultants

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226010671MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Humidifier, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Partial
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,900
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 570249046
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $80 annually
    • Amenities included: Bike/Walk Path, Park, Sidewalk

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$352,000+0.6%$185/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226010671 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$349,900$184/sqft
    Source: Cutler Real Estate #226010671 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Contingent$349,900$184/sqft
    4/7/2026Price change$349,900-4.1%$184/sqft
    2/9/2026Listed for sale$364,900$192/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226001752 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Listing removed$364,900$192/sqft
    1/19/2026Listed for sale$364,900-3.7%$192/sqft
    1/19/2026Listing removed$378,900$199/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #225040768 Report a problem
    10/28/2025Listed for sale$378,900+130.8%$199/sqft
    7/18/2000Sold$164,200$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,818 +1.8%$104,720
    2023$3,751 +18.6%$104,720 +61.6%
    2022$3,162 -2%$64,790
    2021$3,226 +0.6%$64,790
    2020$3,207 +6.7%$64,790 +20.9%
    2019$3,006 +0.5%$53,590
    2018$2,992 $53,590
    2017$2,992 -0.9%$53,590 +7.4%
    2016$3,018 +0%$49,880
    2015$3,018 $49,880
    2014$3,018 +91.4%$49,880 -5%
    2013$1,577 -49.3%$52,500
    2011$3,113 +4%$52,500 -2.9%
    2010$2,994 +19.1%$54,075
    2008$2,513 +4%$54,075
    2007$2,416 +0.3%--
    2006$2,409 -10.8%--
    2005$2,699 +10.7%--
    2004$2,438 -0.5%--
    2003$2,450 -0.5%--
    2002$2,462 +7.3%--
    2001$2,293 +537.8%--
    2000$360 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Galloway Ridge