Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $149,900

    376 Pemberton Rd, Kennett Square, PA 19348

    2beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    1.6 Acres Lot
    $149,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,938 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $149,900

    $118,000 - $186,000

    $1,938/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,938/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,938/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,014/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,014/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1.6 acres with a country feel ready for your build or use the existing trailer. Trailer has recently been rented, sold as is. The sewer hook up is paid and ready to be connected. Come see this diamond in the rough for yourself! Also offered with 324 Pemberton a 5 acre parcel with 75 X 75 barn with indoor ring, apartment and fencing for $435,000. 2018-09-08

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • None

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 600200280000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kennett Square

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Full: 1
    • Bathrooms Half: 0
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
    • Architectural Style: Other
    • Tax Lot: 0028
    • Tax Annual Amount: 2483.0
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Type of Parking: Off Street

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/29/2022Sold$110,000+10.1%
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2023696 Report a problem
    5/6/2022Pending sale$99,900
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2023696 Report a problem
    5/5/2022Listed for sale$99,900
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2023696 Report a problem
    5/5/2022Pending sale$99,900
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2023696 Report a problem
    5/4/2022Listed for sale$99,900+66.5%
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2023696 Report a problem
    9/12/2018Sold$60,000-16.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/2018Pending sale$72,000
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach - Jennersville #1002091192 Report a problem
    8/14/2018Listed for sale$72,000-20%
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Jennersville #1002091192 Report a problem
    12/27/2017Listing removed$90,000
    Source: Re/Max Town & Country #1000287019 Report a problem
    11/1/2017Price change$90,000-14.3%
    Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #6935256 Report a problem
    7/24/2017Price change$105,000+75%
    Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #6935256 Report a problem
    7/21/2017Price change$60,000-42.9%
    Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #6935256 Report a problem
    6/6/2017Price change$105,000-4.5%
    Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #6935256 Report a problem
    2/28/2017Listed for sale$110,000
    Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #6935256 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,245 +2.7%$29,580
    2024$1,212 +5.8%$29,580
    2023$1,145 $29,580
    2022$1,145 +1.5%$29,580
    2021$1,128 +355.7%$29,580
    2020$248 -90%$29,580 -56.5%
    2019$2,483 +1.9%$67,960
    2018$2,438 +9898.3%$67,960
    2017$24 -91%$67,960
    2016$269 $67,960
    2015$269 $67,960
    2014$269 $67,960
    2013-- $67,960
    2012-- $67,960
    2011-- $67,960
    2010-- $67,960
    2009-- $67,960
    2008-- $67,960
    2007-- $67,960
    2006-- $67,960
    2005-- $67,960
    2004-- $67,960
    2003-- $67,960
    2000-- $67,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19348