Skip main navigation
Sold for $900,000
  • $900,000

    376 Pleasant Valley Rd, Hilliards, PA 16040

    3beds
    1,456sqft
    Farm, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1932
    123.2 Acres Lot
    $550,600 Zestimate®
    $618/sqft
    $1,431 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $550,600

    $385,000 - $743,000

    $1,431/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,431/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,431/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,506/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,506/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Live the American dream of owning a home surrounded with private land. This 123 acre farm that sits alongside 3,000+ acres of state game lands and the North Country Trail is complete with a 3 bedroom 1 bath farmhouse, multi-story barn, and pond for a variety of outdoor activities. Whether it's hunting, fishing, farming or simply enjoying the scenic views this property sets the perfect scene for a peaceful and versatile living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lori Hilliard 724-794-4663,

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Bought with:

    Kimberly Maier, PA

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1638530MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Propane
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,456
    • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    • Waterfront features: Water Access
    Lot
    • Size: 123.20 Acres
    • Dimensions: 123.2
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3102F32240000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Farm, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1932

DateEventPrice
    4/26/2024Sold$900,000-18.2%$618/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1638530 Report a problem
    3/18/2024Contingent$1,100,000$755/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1638537 Report a problem
    2/29/2024Price change$1,100,000-8.3%$755/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1638537 Report a problem
    1/23/2024Listed for sale$1,200,000$824/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1638530 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,871 +0.3%$21,730
    2024$2,861 +3.9%$21,730
    2023$2,754 +2.8%$21,730
    2022$2,678 $21,730
    2021$2,678 +2.7%$21,730
    2020$2,608 +32.4%$21,730
    2019$1,969 -23.2%$21,730
    2018$2,564 +301.7%$21,730
    2017$638 -9.1%$21,730
    2016$702 +59.4%$21,730
    2015$441 $21,730
    2014$441 $21,730
    2013$441 +5.1%$21,730
    2012$419 $21,730
    2011$419 $21,730
    2010$419 $21,730
    2009$419 -4.1%$21,730 +33.3%
    2003$437 $16,298
    2002$437 +12.6%$16,298
    2000$388 +20.2%$16,298
    1999$323 $16,298

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16040