Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listing Provided by: Lauralei Properties, LLC
    Bought with: The Agency
    Price Unknown

    3760 Miller Rd, Arnold, MO 63010

    1beds
    1,075sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $178,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,144 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $178,100

    $159,000 - $201,000

    $1,144/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,144/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,144/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move in ready! Low mainenance updated 1.5 story craftsman style bungalow w/ old world charm! Enter into a cozy living room w/ windows to view covered front porch. Spacious eat-in kitchen has newer cabinets/counters, appliances & ceramic tile. 1st floor laundry/sitting area w/ceramic tile. Single bdrm w/ hrdwd floors & large closet. 2nd bdrm potential in attic or convert laundry area. Bkyrd is level & fenced w/ large shed. Bsmnt is heated & cooled for workshop or storage. Perfect blend of comfort & convenience for 1st time buyer, single person or couple, or simply downsizing. Updates include- new roof, siding, gutter dowspts. HVAC, electric srvc, plumbing, water htr, bsmnt waterproofing, deck & stone entry/flower boxes - 2021.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Laura Ludwig 314-503-1186,

    Lauralei Properties, LLC

    Bought with:

    Justin M Taylor, 2007032934

    The Agency

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 25064034MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Kitchen
    • Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Living room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 172.5
    • Dimensions: 15x11.5
    Sitting room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Sump Pump,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,075
    • Total interior livable area: 1,075 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,075

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Features: Adjoins Open Ground, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 081.001.01001075
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Ameren
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    10/22/2025Sold--
    Source: MARIS #25064034 Report a problem
    9/22/2025Pending sale$171,900$160/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25064034 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Listed for sale$171,900+63.7%$160/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25064034 Report a problem
    9/15/2025Listing removed$1,170$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/15/2025Price change$1,170-9.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/14/2025Listed for rent$1,290+43.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/29/2021Price change$900-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/18/2021Listed for rent$975+14.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MARIS Report a problem
    1/5/2021Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: MARIS #21000689 Report a problem
    11/20/2020Sold--
    Source: MARIS #20075863 Report a problem
    10/30/2020Pending sale$105,000$98/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties #20075863 Report a problem
    10/23/2020Listed for sale$105,000$98/sqft
    10/17/2020Pending sale$105,000$98/sqft
    10/16/2020Listed for sale$105,000+50.2%$98/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Select #20075863 Report a problem
    2/16/2019Listing removed$69,900$65/sqft
    Source: REAL LIVING GATEWAY REAL EST. #18093477 Report a problem
    2/6/2019Price change$69,900-6.7%$65/sqft
    2/5/2019Price change$74,900-6.3%$70/sqft
    2/1/2019Price change$79,900-5.9%$74/sqft
    1/22/2019Price change$84,900-5.6%$79/sqft
    1/4/2019Price change$89,900-9.6%$84/sqft
    12/30/2018Price change$99,499-0.4%$93/sqft
    12/18/2018Price change$99,900-4.8%$93/sqft
    12/7/2018Listed for sale$104,900$98/sqft
    Source: Real Living Gateway Real Est. #18093477 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,078 +2.1%$15,600 +5.4%
    2024$1,056 +0.6%$14,800
    2023$1,050 +1.5%$14,800 +1.4%
    2022$1,035 -0.1%$14,600
    2021$1,036 +25.8%$14,600 +32.7%
    2020$823 -0.3%$11,000
    2019$826 $11,000
    2018$826 +4%$11,000
    2017$794 $11,000 +11.1%
    2016$794 +19.8%$9,900
    2015$663 $9,900 +3.1%
    2013$663 $9,600 +11.6%
    2005-- $8,600 +8.9%
    2004-- $7,900
    2003-- $7,900
    2002-- $7,900
    2001-- $7,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63010