COMING SOON! Situated in the highly desirable Bayshores community of Newark. This beautifully designed two-story, townhome-style condo features high ceilings and fresh interior paint throughout the entire home. The beautifully lit main level offers a seamless, open-concept layout connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas, all grounded by modern tile flooring. The gourmet kitchen includes newly upgraded stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop, and a large center island—perfect for everyday meals and entertaining. Upstairs, premium upgrades continue with brand-new Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring guiding you up the stairs and throughout the entire second level. Additional highlights include two private outdoor retreats (a main-level patio and an upstairs balcony), a finished two-car garage with an EV-ready setup, central A/C, and a tankless water heater. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities, including a community clubhouse, playground, BBQ area, dog parks, and open green fields with access to a scenic bay trail. Perfectly positioned for a seamless commute, the home is just minutes from Meta, Tesla, the Dumbarton Bridge, and I-880, while the nearby Don Edwards Wildlife Refuge offers beautiful open space to explore. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to make this stunning house your new home!
Coming soon
$939,000
37630 Breakers Rd, Newark, CA 94560
3beds
1,566sqft
Est.:
Residential, Condominium
Built in 2016
-- sqft lot
$1,037,100 Zestimate®
$600/sqft
$386/mo HOA
What's special
- --
- on Zillow |
- 75
- views |
- 3
- saves |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Paulomi Shah DRE #01981950 Off:510-744-3500,
Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.
Source: Bay East AOR,MLS#: 41135561
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: 0.5 Bath, Main Entry, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths
Kitchen
- Features: Counter - Solid Surface, Dishwasher, Disposal, Kitchen Island, Microwave, Range/Oven Free Standing, Refrigerator
Heating
- Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Tankless Water Heater
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,566
- Total interior livable area: 1,566 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Ground Floor Location,No Steps to Entry
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.4 Acres
- Features: Zero Lot Line, No Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 9225769
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Existing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: No Solar
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Bayshores Community
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Playground, Barbecue, BBQ Area, Dog Park, Park
- Services included: Common Area Maint, Management Fee, Reserve Fund, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $386 monthly
- HOA name: NOT LISTED
- HOA phone: 925-417-7100
Location
- Region: Newark
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $600/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $791,118
- Price range: $939K - $939K
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Listing agreement: Excl Right
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$1,037,100
$985,000 - $1.09M
$4,212/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/6/2017 | Sold | $700,000$447/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $791,118 +2% |
| 2024 | $9,693 +2.7% | $775,606 +2% |
| 2023 | $9,439 +1.2% | $760,400 +2% |
| 2022 | $9,330 +2.5% | $745,493 +2% |
| 2021 | $9,104 +1.2% | $730,877 +1% |
| 2020 | $8,997 +1.5% | $723,389 +2% |
| 2019 | $8,869 | $709,206 +2% |
| 2018 | -- | $695,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 94560