3 bedroom rancher conveniently located in town on quiet cul-de-sac. Large 1/3 acre lot with fenced in back yard, screened porch, deck ,and small storage shed. Quiet neighborhood. New roof 2021. Walking distance to Rails to-Trails and John Ford Park. Sold As Is.
For sale
$369,000
818 Applewood Ct, Easton, MD 21601
3beds
1,566sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1968
0.34 Acres Lot
$357,900 Zestimate®
$236/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Small storage shedScreened porchQuiet cul-de-sac
- 3 days |
- 630 |
- 20 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carl Treat 410-924-9716,
Meredith Fine Properties 4108226272
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDTA2013856
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 13
Bedroom 1
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
- Area: 80 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 X 10
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 X 10
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Vinyl
- Level: Main
- Area: 216 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 18
Family room
- Features: Flooring - Laminated
- Level: Main
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 20
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Vinyl
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 12
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 80 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 X 10
Screened porch
- Level: Main
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 16
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,566
- Total interior livable area: 1,566 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,566
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Screened Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 2101005251
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1968
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $236/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $280,300
- Annual tax amount: $3,327
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$357,900
$340,000 - $376,000
$2,280/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,000+220.9%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/1999 | Sold | $115,000$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $255,500 +10.7% |
| 2024 | $2,976 +8.3% | $230,700 +4.4% |
| 2023 | $2,747 +10% | $221,067 -4.2% |
| 2022 | $2,497 +8.9% | $230,700 +14.3% |
| 2021 | $2,293 +3% | $201,800 +3% |
| 2020 | $2,225 +3.1% | $195,833 -3% |
| 2019 | $2,157 +6.2% | $201,800 +9.7% |
| 2018 | $2,032 +4.9% | $183,900 +1.6% |
| 2017 | $1,937 +205.8% | $181,033 +1.6% |
| 2016 | $633 | $178,167 +1.6% |
| 2015 | $633 +10% | $175,300 |
| 2014 | $576 | $175,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $175,300 -14.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $205,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $205,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $205,100 -14.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $239,930 +16.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $206,216 +19.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $172,503 +24.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $138,790 +7.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $129,040 +8.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $119,290 +8.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $109,540 |
| 2002 | -- | $109,540 |
| 2001 | -- | $109,540 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21601