Discover this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom ranch-style home, nestled in a vibrant community that offers a perfect blend of convenience and comfort. Built in 1951, this detached residence features a cozy fireplace, ideal for creating warm memories. With 1,440 sq. ft. of living space, the home provides ample room for relaxation and entertaining. The neighborhood boasts excellent public services, ensuring a well-maintained environment. Nearby parks invite outdoor activities, while local schools are known for their commitment to education. Enjoy the ease of on-street and driveway parking, making daily commutes a breeze. This property is situated close to essential amenities, including shopping and dining options, enhancing your lifestyle. With a manageable lot size of 0.09 acres, you can enjoy outdoor space without the burden of extensive maintenance. Embrace the opportunity to make this home your own in a community that truly values connection and convenience.
For sale
$249,900
13 Sycamore Ave, Easton, MD 21601
3beds
1,440sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1951
3,920 Square Feet Lot
$244,700 Zestimate®
$174/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceNearby parksOn-street and driveway parking
- 7 days |
- 460 |
- 10 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa Whited 302-360-0300,
Keller Williams Realty (302) 360-0300
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDTA2013826
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
- Basement: Other
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,440
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,440
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3,920 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 2101015648
- Zoning: R
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stick Built
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- Average
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1951
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $174/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $197,933
- Annual tax amount: $2,331
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA 203(b)
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$244,700
$232,000 - $257,000
$2,194/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900+323.6%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/1986 | Sold | $59,000$41/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $178,967 +11.9% |
| 2024 | $2,064 +8.1% | $160,000 +4.1% |
| 2023 | $1,909 +9.8% | $153,633 -4% |
| 2022 | $1,739 +8.6% | $160,000 +13.6% |
| 2021 | $1,601 +3.3% | $140,900 +3.3% |
| 2020 | $1,550 +3.4% | $136,400 -3.2% |
| 2019 | $1,499 +6.4% | $140,900 +10.6% |
| 2018 | $1,408 +5.1% | $127,400 +1.7% |
| 2017 | $1,340 +228.4% | $125,233 +1.8% |
| 2016 | $408 | $123,067 +1.8% |
| 2015 | $408 +10.1% | $120,900 |
| 2014 | $370 | $120,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,900 -12.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $138,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $138,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $138,200 -15.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $163,610 +14.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $142,540 +17.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $121,470 +21% |
| 2006 | -- | $100,400 +9.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $91,372 +11% |
| 2004 | -- | $82,346 +12.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $73,320 +0% |
| 2002 | -- | $73,292 +0% |
| 2001 | -- | $73,266 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21601