Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price increase: $10K (5/14)
    $779,000

    24555 Deepwater Point Dr, Saint Michaels, MD 21663

    4beds
    2,072sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    1.49 Acres Lot
    $754,100 Zestimate®
    $376/sqft
    $15/mo HOA

    What's special

    This sturdy brick ranch sits on a premium lot backing up to The Links at Perry Cabin Golf Course in St. Michaels, MD. A park like setting with mature specimen trees and shrubs. It's a 4 BR, 3 full bath, one level for easy living. New updated flooring. The Martingham Subdivision provides a waterfront community lot to enjoy the Miles River constant boat shows. Wednesday night sailboat races, fourth of July fireworks and thirsty Thursday with your new neighbors. Less than 3 miles to downtown St. Michaels Fine Dining and Shopping. MORE PHOTOS TO COME.
    9 days
    |
    406
    |
    8
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dawn Lednum 410-745-6702,

    Chesapeake Bay Real Estate Plus, LLC 410-829-3603

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDTA2013746MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 4
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Breakfast Area, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Primary Bath(s), Entry Level Bedroom, Built-in Features, Upgraded Countertops, Open Floorplan
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,072
      • Total interior livable area: 2,072 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,072
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off Street
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalks
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Other
      • Waterfront features: River, Public Access, Swimming Allowed
      • Body of water: Miles River
      • Frontage type: Road Frontage
      Lot
      • Size: 1.49 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped, Adjoins - Open Space, Front Yard, Level, Premium, Rear Yard, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 2102089963
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1981

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Martingham Inn
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Picnic Area
      • Services included: Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $175 annually
      Location
      • Region: Saint Michaels

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $376/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $473,667
      • Annual tax amount: $3,823
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $754,100

        $716,000 - $792,000

        $2,961/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Price change$779,000+1.3%$376/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDTA2013746 Report a problem
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$769,000+94.7%$371/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDTA2013746 Report a problem
        6/1/2018Listing removed$395,000$191/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #TA10072550 Report a problem
        12/2/2017Price change$395,000-7.1%$191/sqft
        10/3/2017Listed for sale$425,000+13.3%$205/sqft
        2/7/2008Sold$375,000-24.7%$181/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/26/2007Sold$498,299+24.9%$240/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/2/2007Sold$399,000$193/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $417,700 +4.1%
        2024$3,625 +10%$401,433 +4.2%
        2023$3,295 +12.5%$385,167 +4.4%
        2022$2,929 +6.5%$368,900 +0.5%
        2021$2,751 +0.5%$367,200 +0.5%
        2020$2,738 +0.5%$365,500 +0.5%
        2019$2,726 +4.3%$363,800
        2018$2,612 +5.2%$363,800
        2017$2,484 +1.9%$363,800 -4.1%
        2016$2,439 $379,500
        2015$2,439 +9.9%$379,500
        2014$2,220 $379,500 -9.2%
        2013-- $417,800
        2012-- $417,800
        2011-- $417,800 -15.9%
        2010-- $496,540 +11.4%
        2009-- $445,750 +12.9%
        2008-- $394,960 +14.8%
        2007-- $344,170 +11.3%
        2006-- $309,106 +12.8%
        2005-- $274,043 +14.7%
        2004-- $238,980 +9.4%
        2003-- $218,476 +10.4%
        2002-- $197,973 +11.6%
        2001-- $177,470

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21663

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable