Welcome to 29292 Maple Ave. This charming home, built in 1900, offers a perfect blend of space and comfort. With 2,626 square feet, this residence features four bedrooms and two full bathrooms with one of the bedrooms at entry-level for convenience. The traditional floor plan includes a formal dining room and an extra large living room perfect for hosting gatherings. There's a fresh coat of paint on the walls making it feel bright and airy. The living room floor has recently been replaced as well. Outside, the expansive 0.57-acre lot provides ample space for outdoor activities and gardening, while off-street parking ensures convenience for you and your guests. This home is just a short distance from the elementary school, the park, and restaurants. It's just waiting for you to put your finishing touches on it!
For sale
$289,900
29292 Maple Ave, Trappe, MD 21673
4beds
2,626sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1900
0.57 Acres Lot
$292,900 Zestimate®
$110/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Off-street parking ensures convenienceFormal dining room
- 7 days |
- 393 |
- 54 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sarah Thompson 443-848-9219,
Keller Williams Flagship 410-729-7700
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDTA2013782
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Baseboard, Oil
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,626
- Total interior livable area: 2,626 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,626
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.57 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 2103106268
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $110/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $255,067
- Annual tax amount: $2,715
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional,Farm Credit Service,Cash,FHA 203(k),FHA,USDA Loan
- Exclusions: Chest Freezer
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$292,900
$278,000 - $308,000
$2,903/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,900+16%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Listing removed | $249,900$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2025 | Price change | $249,900-7.4%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Price change | $269,900-3.6%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $279,999+27.3%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2019 | Sold | $220,000-2.2%$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2019 | Pending sale | $225,000$86/sqft |
Source: Benson & Mangold, LLC #MDTA136630 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $225,000+104.5%$86/sqft |
| 11/25/2008 | Sold | $110,000+57.1%$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/1997 | Sold | $70,000$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $255,067 +6.6% |
| 2024 | $2,715 +11.8% | $239,233 +7.1% |
| 2023 | $2,429 +11.6% | $223,400 |
| 2022 | $2,177 +10.4% | $223,400 +11.2% |
| 2021 | $1,972 +5.9% | $200,933 +5.9% |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $189,700 |
| 2019 | $1,861 +3.3% | $189,700 |
| 2018 | $1,802 +2.1% | $189,700 -1.7% |
| 2017 | $1,765 -0.1% | $192,900 +0.2% |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $192,433 +0.2% |
| 2015 | $1,766 -4.8% | $191,967 +0.2% |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $191,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $191,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $191,500 -17.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $232,300 +3.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $224,296 +3.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $216,283 +3.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $208,270 +17% |
| 2007 | -- | $178,016 +20.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $147,763 +25.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $117,510 +7.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $109,276 +8.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $101,043 +8.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $92,810 |
| 2001 | -- | $92,810 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21673