3765 S Mohawk Rd, Midway, TN 37809
Home value
$294,400
$280,000 - $309,000
$1,989/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,989/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,989/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,636/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,636/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Regie Jones 423-470-3131,
Uptown Real Estate Group
Non Member
Non Member - Sales
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Natural Woodwork, Open Floorplan, Master Downstairs
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Single Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Great Room, Metal, Master Bedroom
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,028
- Total interior livable area: 2,280 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,516
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Side Porch, Wrap Around
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 1.34 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.34 Acres
- Features: Agricultural, Cleared, Garden, Rolling Slope
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 117 03403 000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block, Stone
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1920
- Major remodel year: 1920
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry, Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Midway
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $285,000-5%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Pending sale | $299,900$132/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9990313 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $299,900-3.2%$132/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9990313 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $309,900-1.6%$136/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9990313 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $314,900$138/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9990313 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Listing removed | $314,900$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Price change | $314,900-1.6%$138/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9978817 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2025 | Price change | $319,900-3%$140/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9978817 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $329,900+32%$145/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9978817 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2024 | Sold | $250,000-5.7%$110/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9959149 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2023 | Contingent | $265,000$116/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9959149 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2023 | Price change | $265,000-4.7%$116/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9959149 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $278,000+54.5%$122/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9959149 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2020 | Sold | $179,900$79/sqft |
Source: Lakeway Area AOR #588956 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2020 | Pending sale | $179,900$79/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Legacy - Greeneville #9908767 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2020 | Price change | $179,900-10%$79/sqft |
| 6/5/2020 | Listed for sale | $199,900+566.3%$88/sqft |
| 9/24/2019 | Sold | $30,000-61.3%$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2016 | Listing removed | $77,500$34/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Knoxville-West #918865 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2016 | Price change | $77,500+29.2%$34/sqft |
| 3/11/2016 | Price change | $60,000-22.6%$26/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Farragut/Hardin Valley #918865 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2016 | Price change | $77,500+29.2%$34/sqft |
| 11/12/2015 | Price change | $60,000-22.6%$26/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Masengill-McCrary Realtors #561723 Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2015 | Price change | $77,500+29.2%$34/sqft |
| 11/2/2015 | Price change | $60,000-22.6%$26/sqft |
| 10/24/2015 | Price change | $77,500+29.2%$34/sqft |
| 10/19/2015 | Price change | $60,000-22.6%$26/sqft |
| 3/29/2015 | Listed for sale | $77,500+13125.3%$34/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty, Knoxville-West, mc814 #918865 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2002 | Sold | $586 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $321 | $19,475 |
| 2024 | $321 | $19,475 |
| 2023 | $321 -12% | $19,475 +7.4% |
| 2022 | $365 -56.8% | $18,125 -56.8% |
| 2021 | $845 +131.3% | $41,925 +131.3% |
| 2020 | $365 -12.2% | $18,125 -12.2% |
| 2019 | $416 -51.8% | $20,650 -51.8% |
| 2018 | $863 +0% | $42,850 +1% |
| 2017 | $863 +3.1% | $42,425 |
| 2016 | $837 +5.3% | $42,425 |
| 2015 | $795 | $42,425 |
| 2014 | $795 +21.3% | $42,425 |
| 2013 | $655 | $42,425 +10.8% |
| 2012 | $655 +13.5% | $38,300 0% |
| 2010 | $577 | $38,306 |
| 2009 | $577 | $38,306 |
| 2008 | $577 | $38,306 |
| 2007 | -- | $38,306 +29.5% |
| 2006 | $577 | $29,569 |
| 2005 | $577 | $29,569 |
| 2004 | $577 | $29,569 |
| 2002 | $577 | $29,569 -11.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $33,439 -80.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $173,105 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37809