Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $349,900

    3766 Greens Grove Rd, Center Point, IA 52213

    3beds
    1,953sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    2 Acres Lot
    $349,800 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quiet dead-end road
    Tucked away on a quiet dead-end road, this one-owner home sits on a beautifully squared 2-acre lot, offering privacy and room to roam. With just one mile of gravel to reach it, you’ll enjoy a peaceful country setting while still being conveniently located near Interstate 380 and Cedar Rapids. Inside, the home features 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and an open kitchen and dining area ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Built with 2x6 exterior walls, it offers added efficiency and comfort. The finished walkout basement includes an overhead door, and underground plumbing is stubbed in for a future half bathroom. Outside, you’ll find a large deck for relaxing or entertaining, along with a 24x40 heated outbuilding that provides excellent space for vehicles, equipment, or projects. This property offers a great blend of functionality, space, and country charm.
    22 days
    |
    506
    |
    45
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelley Reierson 319-551-1482,

    Keller Williams Legacy Group

    Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS,MLS#: 2602968MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cedar Rapids Area Association Of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Other
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Main Level Primary
      • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,953 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,088
      • Finished area below ground: 865
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Detached, Four or more Spaces, Heated Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      • Dimensions: 87,120
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 053632600100000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1989

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Center Point

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $179/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $250,300
      • Annual tax amount: $3,331
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        $349,800

        $332,000 - $367,000

        $1,654/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Pending sale$349,900$179/sqft
        Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS #2602968 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$349,900$179/sqft
        Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS #2602968 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,190 +2.5%$250,300 +3.8%
        2024$3,112 -8.7%$241,200
        2023$3,408 +1.3%$241,200 +8.5%
        2022$3,364 +8.8%$222,300
        2021$3,092 +2.2%$222,300
        2020$3,024 -2.5%--
        2019$3,100 +4.8%$194,400 +4.6%
        2018$2,958 +2.4%$185,800 +9.2%
        2017$2,890 +6.1%$170,200
        2016$2,724 +3.7%$170,200
        2015$2,628 +0.7%$170,200
        2014$2,610 +2.7%$170,200
        2013$2,542 +14.4%$170,200 +12.8%
        2012$2,222 $150,859
        2011-- $150,859
        2010$1,880 $150,859 +17.5%
        2008-- $128,380
        2007-- $128,380 +5%
        2005-- $122,266 +5%
        2004-- $116,444
        2003-- $116,444 +5%
        2002-- $110,899
        2001-- $110,899 +7%
        2000-- $103,644

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 52213

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable