Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $359,400

    3769 Bakerstown Rd, Gibsonia, PA 15044

    2beds
    1,147sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1929
    1.2 Acres Lot
    $359,400 Zestimate®
    $313/sqft
    $2,222 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $359,400

    $341,000 - $377,000

    $2,222/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,222/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,222/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,402/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,402/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Redesigned & renovated from the front porch to the backyard. Sitting on 1.2 acres of land, this home has open concept living w/HW floors running throughout the majority of the home. An abundance of windows allow the home to be flooded w/sunlight. The kitchen is a dream w/ Wilsonart Solid Surface counters, American Woodmark Cabinets w/pull out drawers & a LVT floor. S/S LG appliances, Insta-view (knock on door)refrigerator, gas stove/oven combo w/ air fryer. Brand new en-suite & 2 brand new, on trend bathrooms. Den/Flex space, new glass block windows & new stairs/tread were added to the lower level. New HVAC system with humidifier, new hot water tank & a completely rewired electrical system- 200A service, new interior plumbing. Garage has a new concrete floor, additional garage door & extra gravel added for parking. The front porch has new concrete steps, picket railings & lead walkway w/new landscape. Exterior painted, new concrete patio, 2 exterior faucets, new storm water drainage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,147 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2007E00068000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1929

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gibsonia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2023Sold$330,000-5.7%$288/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1595467 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Contingent$350,000$305/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1595467 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Listed for sale$350,000+87.5%$305/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1595467 Report a problem
    6/20/2022Sold$186,653+6.7%$163/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1555650 Report a problem
    5/28/2022Contingent$175,000$153/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1555650 Report a problem
    5/22/2022Listed for sale$175,000$153/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1555650 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,141 +74.6%$179,900 +65%
    2024$2,944 +471%$109,000
    2023$516 +19.8%$109,000 +19.8%
    2022$430 +42.9%$91,000
    2021$301 +2%$91,000
    2020$295 -2%$91,000
    2019$301 -87.5%$91,000
    2018$2,412 +1.4%$91,000
    2017$2,379 +452.6%$91,000
    2016$430 -81.9%$91,000
    2015$2,379 +1097.6%$91,000
    2014$199 $91,000 -3.2%
    2013-- $94,000 +55.4%
    2012-- $60,500
    2011-- $60,500
    2010-- $60,500
    2009-- $60,500
    2008-- $60,500
    2007-- $60,500
    2006-- $60,500
    2005-- $60,500
    2004-- $60,500 -19.9%
    2003-- $75,500 -10.1%
    2002-- $84,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15044