OPEN HOUSE 5/16 & 5/17 from 1-3 PM . First time on the market, this spectacular custom two-story home is tucked away on a quiet loop street in North Eugene on a beautifully landscaped .43-acre lot, offering privacy, functionality, and a peaceful setting near the Willamette River. Light-filled and thoughtfully designed, the home features soaring ceilings, abundant windows, and an open-concept living space connecting the living room, dining area, and kitchen, all overlooking the lush backyard. Brazilian cherry hardwood floors are complemented by new interior paint, exterior paint, carpet, and a newer roof.The dramatic living room showcases a two-story vaulted ceiling with three oversized skylights, a natural gas fireplace with a custom floor-to-ceiling stone hearth, and French doors leading to an expansive back deck. The kitchen offers cherry cabinetry with glass accents, abundant drawer storage, and a large pantry. The bright dining area features backyard-facing windows and a built-in wine rack.The main-level primary suite offers abundant natural light, a walk-in closet, a spacious bath, and French doors opening directly to the deck. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms share a full bath, alongside one enclosed office space and a large bonus room complete with skylight, office area, daybed space, and additional storage.The backyard is a true retreat with mature landscaping creating exceptional privacy, including a lush “wall of green.” Enjoy the expansive deck with a natural gas BBQ hookup and 220 outlet ready for a hot tub, all while taking in the peaceful surroundings. Additional features include raised garden beds, mature fruit trees, gravel pathways, natural rock walls, a commercial-grade irrigation system, RV parking/access, and a newly built 6x12 garden shed with power. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and a large new city playground, this property offers a rare blend of privacy, space, and accessibility.
Active
$649,000
3769 Julia Loop, Eugene, OR 97404
3beds
2,069sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
0.43 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$314/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open-concept living spaceNew interior paintExpansive back deckWalk-in closetAbundant drawer storageGravel pathwaysBuilt-in wine rack
- 15 days |
- 1,648 |
- 125 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
George Zakhary 541-255-7357,
Hybrid Real Estate
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 553123625
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Office, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: French Doors, Double Sinks, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Skylight, Vaulted Ceiling, Wallto Wall Carpet, Wood Floors
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Tank Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Closet, Pantry, Double Vanity
- Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames, Skylight(s)
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Insert
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,069
- Total interior livable area: 2,069 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, RV Boat Storage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Garden, Raised Beds, Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Flood Zone, Level, Trees, Sprinkler, SqFt 15000 to 19999
Details
- Additional structures: RVParking, RVBoatStorage, ToolShed
- Parcel number: 1642725
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Custom Style
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, Lap Siding, Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $314/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $588,807
- Annual tax amount: $5,907
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $649,000+209%$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2001 | Sold | $210,000+356.5%$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2001 | Sold | $46,000$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,907 +1.3% | $303,187 +3% |
| 2024 | $5,834 +2.6% | $294,357 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,685 +4% | $285,784 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,465 +6.5% | $277,461 +3% |
| 2021 | $5,133 -0.4% | $269,380 +3% |
| 2020 | $5,151 +3.5% | $261,534 +3% |
| 2019 | $4,975 +6.2% | $253,917 +3% |
| 2018 | $4,683 | $246,522 +3% |
| 2017 | $4,683 +4.7% | $239,342 +3% |
| 2016 | $4,473 +2.9% | $232,371 +3% |
| 2015 | $4,348 +4.3% | $225,603 +3% |
| 2014 | $4,167 +8% | $219,032 +3% |
| 2013 | $3,858 +10.2% | $212,652 +3% |
| 2012 | $3,502 | $206,458 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $200,445 +3% |
| 2010 | -- | $194,607 +3% |
| 2009 | -- | $188,939 +3% |
| 2008 | -- | $183,436 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $178,093 +3% |
| 2006 | -- | $172,906 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $167,870 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $162,981 +3% |
| 2003 | -- | $158,234 +3% |
| 2002 | -- | $153,625 +339.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $34,954 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Santa Clara