Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $540,000

    3769 Pimlico St, Reno, NV 89512

    4beds
    1,924sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    1,742.4 Square Feet Lot
    $540,100 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $3,028 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $540,100

    $497,000 - $583,000

    $3,028/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,028/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,028/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,332/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,332/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 3769 Pimlico Street, a beautifully maintained two-story home that feels just like new. Built in 2020 and lovingly cared for by its original owner, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers modern comfort, thoughtful design and stunning mountain views. Enjoy sunsets from one of the largest backyards in the neighborhood, complete with paver patio, easy maintenance landscaping and no rear neighbors! Step inside to discover a functional and inviting floor plan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Rich hardwood floors flow throughout the main living areas, creating warmth and elegance. The spacious kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample counter space and seamless connectivity to the dining and living areas, making it the heart of the home. Upstairs, you will find four generously sized bedrooms, including a comfortable primary suite designed for relaxation. Large windows throughout the home capture natural light and frame beautiful mountain views, bringing the outdoors in. Additional highlights include a convenient half bath on the main level, kitchen pantry, a two-car garage, and plenty of extra storage space. Home is conveniently minutes away from UNR, TMCC, hospitals and downtown Reno. With its like-new condition, desirable layout, and pride of ownership evident in every detail, this home is truly move-in ready and waiting for its next chapter.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shawn Catt S.197735 775-391-8103,

    Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    Bought with:

    Araceli Mendoza, S.196567

    JMG Real Estate

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260002666MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Porcelain, Wood
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,924
    • Total interior livable area: 1,924 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 00329219
    • Zoning: SF11

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Pitched,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Keyless Entry, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Reno
    • Subdivision: Mountain View Estates Unit 3 Phase 1

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $250 quarterly
    • Amenities included: Landscaping
    • Services included: Landscape Maintenance - Partial, Snow Removal
    • Association name: MJK Company LLC Association

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$540,000+1.9%$281/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260002666 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Contingent$529,995$275/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260002666 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$529,995+6%$275/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260002666 Report a problem
    10/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NNRMLS #230010886 Report a problem
    9/25/2023Price change$499,900-4.8%$260/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #230010886 Report a problem
    9/16/2023Listed for sale$524,900-1.9%$273/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #230010886 Report a problem
    8/15/2022Listing removed--
    Source: NNRMLS #220011693 Report a problem
    8/4/2022Listed for sale$535,000+34.8%$278/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #220011693 Report a problem
    8/28/2020Sold$396,918$206/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,432 +3%$107,480 +2.9%
    2024$3,333 +3%$104,482 -2.4%
    2023$3,235 +3%$107,064 +21.3%
    2022$3,140 +54.6%$88,268 +3%
    2021$2,031 $85,703

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northeast