Welcome to desert living in Palm Springs. This beautifully remodeled home at 377 Cabrillo Road offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience in one of the area's most desirable locations. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the property features owned solar with 30 panels, an updated roof, kitchen, bathrooms, walking paths both front and back patios has been newly painted including front door, and is being offered furnished--making it truly move-in ready as a full-time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat with an updated bathroom and a large walk-in closet. Designed for effortless indoor-outdoor living, the home opens to an inviting back patio complete with a beautiful pool, relaxing spa, and private putting green--perfect for entertaining or enjoying peaceful desert evenings. Low-maintenance landscaping adds to the ease of ownership, while the absence of an HOA provides added flexibility and freedom. Best of all, this is fee land--you own the land. Ideally located near shopping, dining, golf, and all the lifestyle amenities Palm Springs is known for, this exceptional home captures the very best of modern desert living.
For sale
Listing Provided by: Vista Sotheby's International
$835,000
377 Cabrillo Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92262
3beds
1,480sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
7,841 Square Feet Lot
$826,500 Zestimate®
$564/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful poolPrivate putting greenSpacious primary suiteUpdated roofLarge walk-in closetRelaxing spaInviting back patio
- 11 days |
- 369 |
- 12 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Rachel Wills DRE #01869998 760-774-2512,
Vista Sotheby's International
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: 219147679DA
Originating MLS: California Desert AOR & Palm Springs AOR
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,480 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Spa features: Heated, In Ground
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Pool
Lot
- Size: 7,841 Square Feet
- Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers
Details
- Parcel number: 504132003
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Racquet Club West
Location
- Region: Palm Springs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $564/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $836,231
- Annual tax amount: $9,970
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
- Inclusions: Furnished per inventory list.
Estimated market value
$826,500
$785,000 - $868,000
$4,554/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $835,000+6%$564/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Listing removed | $3,400$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,400+142.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2021 | Sold | $788,000+5.2%$532/sqft |
Source: EXIT Realty solds #2527208509213712919 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2021 | Pending sale | $749,000$506/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2021 | Listed for sale | $749,000+80.5%$506/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2017 | Sold | $415,000$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2017 | Pending sale | $415,000$280/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Srvcs #217000298 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2017 | Listed for sale | $415,000+31823.1%$280/sqft |
| 9/5/2014 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #214008836 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2014 | Sold | $1,300-99.6%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2014 | Price change | $1,400-6.7%$1/sqft |
| 6/27/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,500-37.5%$1/sqft |
| 5/26/2014 | Price change | $289,900-10.8%$196/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #213008491 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2014 | Listing removed | $2,400$2/sqft |
| 4/30/2014 | Listed for rent | $2,400$2/sqft |
| 3/1/2014 | Price change | $324,900-7.1%$220/sqft |
| 12/28/2013 | Listed for sale | $349,900+179.9%$236/sqft |
| 4/1/1994 | Sold | $125,000$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,970 -2.6% | $836,231 +2% |
| 2024 | $10,237 -1.9% | $819,835 +2% |
| 2023 | $10,430 -0.1% | $803,760 +2% |
| 2022 | $10,444 +73.9% | $788,000 +77.1% |
| 2021 | $6,007 +4.6% | $444,960 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,741 +1.7% | $440,399 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,643 +1.9% | $431,765 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,539 +116.8% | $423,300 +131.3% |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $183,033 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,554 +7.6% | $179,445 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,375 +1.8% | $176,751 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $173,291 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $172,510 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $169,128 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $165,812 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $164,574 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $164,967 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $161,734 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $158,563 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $155,455 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $152,408 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $146,685 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $143,809 +2% |
| 2001 | $1,733 +2.3% | $140,991 +2% |
| 2000 | $1,694 | $138,228 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92262