Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,287,000
  • $1,287,000

    377 Willis Rd, Sudbury, MA 01776

    4beds
    3,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    0.97 Acres Lot
    $1,286,400 Zestimate®
    $429/sqft
    $5,673 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,286,400

    $1.21M - $1.38M

    $5,673/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,673/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,673/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,212/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,212/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning remodeled 4-bedroom Colonial featuring a new massive new patio perfect for entertaining and a fenced in yard. The gorgeous kitchen boasts marble counters, a large island, farmer's under-mount sink, top-of-the-line stainless appliances, and Italian subway tile. Beautiful wide plank pine flooring and fresh paint run throughout, complemented by designer lighting. The primary suite includes a custom dressing room and a spa-like marble and glass shower. The main bath offers a new vanity, marble floors, and custom cabinetry. Enjoy formal living and dining rooms with a fireplace, plus a family room with beamed ceilings. The newly finished basement adds incredible living space, featuring a cozy fireplace and a sleek mini-bar area. Relax on the screened porch with cathedral ceilings overlooking the lush, park-like landscape.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brendan Duckworth 401-787-7128,

    Real Broker MA, LLC 855-450-0442

    Bought with:

    Josh Ehrenfried

    Clear Path

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73480261

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Garage Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,000
    • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,400
    • Finished area below ground: 600

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Attached, Under, Garage Faces Side, Paved Drive, Off Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 6
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch - Enclosed, Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Porch - Enclosed, Deck, Patio, Rain Gutters, Storage, Professional Landscaping, Fenced Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.97 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 779726
    • Zoning: R

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Shopping, Pool, Walk/Jog Trails
    Location
    • Region: Sudbury

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$1,287,000-0.9%$429/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73480261 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Contingent$1,299,000$433/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73480261 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Listed for sale$1,299,000+62.5%$433/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73480261 Report a problem
    4/30/2019Sold$799,500+4.5%$267/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/6/2019Pending sale$765,000$255/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Westborough #72457819 Report a problem
    2/27/2019Listed for sale$765,000+31.9%$255/sqft
    2/19/2015Sold$580,000-3.3%$193/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/22/2014Pending sale$599,900$200/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Sudbury #71689520 Report a problem
    12/5/2014Price change$599,900-2.5%$200/sqft
    10/15/2014Price change$615,000-1.6%$205/sqft
    9/21/2014Price change$625,000-2.3%$208/sqft
    9/9/2014Price change$639,900-1.5%$213/sqft
    6/25/2014Price change$649,900-3%$217/sqft
    5/30/2014Listed for sale$669,900+6.2%$223/sqft
    8/30/2002Sold$630,500$210/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,782 +3.8%$1,009,700 +3.5%
    2024$14,246 +5.3%$975,100 +13.7%
    2023$13,528 +1.5%$857,800 +16.1%
    2022$13,332 +7.2%$738,600 +11.8%
    2021$12,435 +2.1%$660,400
    2020$12,184 +3%$660,400
    2019$11,828 +0.4%$660,400 +0.5%
    2018$11,776 +2.2%$656,800 +1.1%
    2017$11,526 -2.9%$649,700 -2.6%
    2016$11,871 +4.3%$666,900 +3.1%
    2015$11,380 +0.1%$646,600 +2.6%
    2014$11,366 +2.8%$630,400 +2.6%
    2013$11,055 +1.5%$614,500 -0.7%
    2012$10,894 +2.8%$619,000 -0.5%
    2011$10,594 +2.8%$622,100 -2.9%
    2010$10,302 +4.1%$640,700 -1%
    2009$9,896 +2%$647,200 -4.8%
    2008$9,699 +5.2%$679,700 -3.3%
    2007$9,219 +2.8%$702,700 +6.2%
    2006$8,965 +6.8%$661,600 +6.1%
    2005$8,396 -0.5%$623,800 -0.5%
    2004$8,435 +7.6%$626,700 +34.1%
    2003$7,840 +18.6%$467,200 +10%
    2001$6,608 +18.1%$424,700 +23.7%
    1999$5,596 +7.9%$343,300 +2.4%
    1996$5,185 $335,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01776