Skip main navigation
Sold for $195,000
  • $195,000

    3771 Hopper Hill Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45255

    --beds
    --baths
    3.7Acres
    Single Family Lot
    Built in ----
    3.7 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,905 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,905/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,905/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,905/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,317/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,317/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nearly 4 acres of land-rare find in this sought after area of Pierce Twp. 1.5+ acres cleared, 2+ acres wooded for privacy, and gravel driveway already in place for easy access. Build your dream home now or later. Public sewer runs through the property; electric and water are 100 ft from clearing at the road. Take advantage of living near the Vineyard Golf Course. Easy access to all highways as well as shopping, school, parks and more.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jill Dugan 513-484-8448,

    Comey & Shepherd 513-231-2800

    Bought with:

    Non Member

    NonMember Firm

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1870623MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Facts & features

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    • Frontage length: 0
    Lot
    • Size: 3.70 Acres
    • Features: 1 to 4.999 Acres
    • Topography: Cleared,Level,Stream/Creek
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 282810A142
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Wooded area: 87120

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cincinnati

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: No Special Financing,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Sold$195,000-2.5%
    Source: Cincy MLS #1870623 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Pending sale$200,000
    Source: Cincy MLS #1870623 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$200,000+8.1%
    Source: Cincy MLS #1870623 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Sold$185,000-14%
    Source: Cincy MLS #1841288 Report a problem
    9/4/2025Pending sale$215,000
    Source: Cincy MLS #1841288 Report a problem
    6/19/2025Price change$215,000-14%
    Source: Cincy MLS #1841288 Report a problem
    5/21/2025Listed for sale$250,000
    Source: Cincy MLS #1841288 Report a problem
    5/19/2025Listing removed$250,000
    Source: Cincy MLS #1826016 Report a problem
    12/5/2024Listed for sale$250,000+127.3%
    Source: Cincy MLS #1826016 Report a problem
    4/8/2020Sold$110,000+340%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2003Sold$25,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,148 -0.1%$21,950
    2023$1,150 +24.2%$21,950 +42.8%
    2022$925 +1.1%$15,370
    2021$915 0%$15,370
    2020$915 -3.8%$15,370 -11.1%
    2019$951 -0.9%$17,290
    2018$960 +202.3%$17,290
    2017$318 $17,290 +233.8%
    2016$318 +2.7%$5,180
    2015$309 +3.7%$5,180
    2014$298 $5,180

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45255