3772 Glebe Meadow Way, Edgewater, MD 21037
Home value
$587,600
$552,000 - $623,000
$3,533/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,533/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,533/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,743/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,743/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Other
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,619 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Stone, Wood, Brick
Lot
- Size: 2,199 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 0175390084452
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
Materials
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1997
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Edgewater
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $137 monthly
Other
Other facts
- HOA: Y
- Amenities: Drapery Rods, Home Warranty, Wood Floors, Chair Railing, Crown Molding, Washer / Dryer Hookup, Whirlpool Jets, Tub - Soaking, Bathroom(s) - Ceramic Tile, Countertop(s) - Granite, Master Bathroom - Separate Shower, Closet - Master Bedroom Walk-in, Master Bedroom - Full Bathroom, Automatic Garage Door Opener, Shades / Blinds, Wall to Wall Carpeting, Vanities - Double, Drapes / Curtains, Attached Master Bathroom, Attic - Stairs Pull Down, Master Bathroom - Separate Tub
- Dining Kitchen: Fam Rm Off Kit, Kit-Island, Kit-Table Space, Sep Dining Rm, Breakfast nook
- Handicap: Other
- HOA Payment Freq: Monthly
- Parking: Garage
- SubSystemLocale: MRIS_MAIN
- SystemLocale: MRIS
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2026 | Sold | $528,000+38.2%$202/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2017 | Sold | $382,000+0%$146/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2017 | Pending sale | $381,900$146/sqft |
Source: Champion Realty, Inc. #AA9831164 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2017 | Price change | $381,900-1.8%$146/sqft |
| 1/11/2017 | Listed for sale | $389,000+8.4%$149/sqft |
Source: Champion Realty Inc. #AA9831164 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2004 | Sold | $359,000+78.1%$137/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/1997 | Sold | $201,549$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,588 +14.5% | $470,400 +5.5% |
| 2024 | $4,882 +6.1% | $445,800 +5.8% |
| 2023 | $4,600 +7.8% | $421,200 +3.2% |
| 2022 | $4,266 +3.3% | $408,200 +3.3% |
| 2021 | $4,130 +3.3% | $395,200 +3.4% |
| 2020 | $3,998 +1.8% | $382,200 |
| 2019 | $3,929 +5.2% | $382,200 +3.8% |
| 2018 | $3,735 +1.4% | $368,333 +1.9% |
| 2017 | $3,684 | $361,400 +2.4% |
| 2016 | -- | $353,033 +2.4% |
| 2015 | -- | $344,667 +2.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $336,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $336,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $336,300 -6.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $361,250 |
| 2010 | -- | $361,250 |
| 2009 | -- | $361,250 -17.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $437,050 +13.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $384,362 +15.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $331,676 +18.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $278,990 +10.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $251,710 +12.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $224,430 +13.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $197,150 |
| 2001 | -- | $197,150 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 21037