Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $692,300

    3772 Griffin Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215

    4beds
    3,900sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    4.94 Acres Lot
    $692,300 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $4,401 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $692,300

    $630,000 - $762,000

    $4,401/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,401/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,401/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,893/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,893/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SPECTACULAR HOME & VIEW! METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED W/QUALITY UPDATES. 15 MINS TO WEGMANS, 20 MINS TO DOWNTOWN! WRAP AROUND FRNT PRCH W/BEAUTIFUL ENTRYWAY LEADS TO 2 STORY FOYER W/OPEN STAIRCASE. LVING RM & DNING RM FLANK THE FOYER LEADING TO FAM RM & KITCHEN. FAM RM HAS A WDBURNING FRPLC & A BUILT-IN ENTERTAINMENT CABINET W/ROOM FOR A STERIO SYSTEM, SPEAKERS & LIGHTED DRAWERS FOR CD'S & DVD'S & IS TOPPED W/SLATE. KITCHEN HAS GRANITE, SS APPLCS, DBLE OVEN & PANTRY. 1ST FLR OFFICE, FULL BATH, LAUNDRY & MUD RM. 3 CAR GAR ALLOWS FOR EXTRA RM FOR STORAGE OR 3 CARS! SLIDERS FROM KITCHEN LEADS TO LG DECK & PATIO W/FIRE PIT TO ENJOY THE VIEW! 4 BDRMS UP, MASTER HAS LG MSTR BATH W/SOAKING TUB & SHOWER & NEW GRANITE COUNTERTOPS. ROOF 3 1/2 YRS, ENERGY EFFICIENT GEOTHERMAL HEAT PUMP & AC 5YRS.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4.94 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31420005504470

Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Syracuse

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/19/2018Sold$380,000-2%$97/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1043375 Report a problem
    12/16/2017Pending sale$387,900$99/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway CNY #S1043375 Report a problem
    6/28/2017Price change$387,900-5.8%$99/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway CNY #S1043375 Report a problem
    5/10/2017Listed for sale$411,900$106/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway CNY #S1043375 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $380,000
    2024-- $380,000
    2023-- $380,000
    2022-- $380,000
    2021-- $380,000
    2020-- $380,000
    2019-- $380,000 +8.6%
    2018-- $350,000
    2017$14,353 +227.3%$350,000
    2016$4,385 $350,000
    2015-- $350,000
    2014-- $350,000
    2013-- $350,000
    2012-- $350,000
    2011-- $350,000
    2010-- $350,000 +4.2%
    2009-- $336,000
    2008-- $336,000 +5%
    2007-- $320,000
    2006-- $320,000 +8.5%
    2005-- $295,000
    2004-- $295,000 +12.6%
    2003-- $262,100
    2002-- $262,100
    2001-- $262,100 +0.7%
    2000-- $260,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13215