Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $122,500

    3772 Lowell Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44121

    4beds
    1,350sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $122,500 Zestimate®
    $91/sqft
    $2,036 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $122,500

    $98,000 - $146,000

    $2,036/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,036/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,036/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $714/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $714/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exceptional Colonial in Cleveland Heights with Four Bedrooms and One and a Half Baths. This is not your average renovation! High end rehab with a Functional Open Concept Kitchen, Newer Cabinetry with designer touches throughout, Custom Tile work, high quality fixtures, upgraded lighting package, newer luxury vinyl planking on first floor, hardwood floors on the second floor, recessed lighting, spacious living room with fireplace, large finished third floor with plenty of storage, central air, newer kitchen appliances, Coffee Bar Area and a Wine Rack Station, private back yard with two car garage, near Oxford Elementary and Monticello Middle Schools. Schedule A Tour of This Beautiful House Today! Welcome Home! Tenant pays all utilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Beautiful New Appliances, Lawn, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 68213011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cleveland Heights

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/24/2025Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2025Price change$2,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2025Listed for rent$2,200+10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2023Price change$2,000-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2023Price change$2,100-4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/6/2023Listed for rent$2,200+66%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/29/2022Sold$100,000-9%$74/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4354658 Report a problem
    7/28/2022Pending sale$109,900$81/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4354658 Report a problem
    7/2/2022Contingent$109,900$81/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4354658 Report a problem
    7/2/2022Listed for sale$109,900$81/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4354658 Report a problem
    5/26/2022Contingent$109,900$81/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4354658 Report a problem
    5/25/2022Price change$109,900-15.4%$81/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4354658 Report a problem
    5/18/2022Price change$129,900-3.8%$96/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4354658 Report a problem
    3/10/2022Listed for sale$135,000+68.8%$100/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4354658 Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/20/2020Listing removed$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/16/2020Listed for rent$1,325-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/9/2020Listing removed$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/27/2020Listed for rent$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/24/2020Sold$80,000+1.3%$59/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4207963 Report a problem
    7/26/2020Pending sale$79,000$59/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Cleveland Heights #4207963 Report a problem
    7/24/2020Listed for sale$79,000-35.8%$59/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #4207963 Report a problem
    12/24/2003Sold$123,000+25.5%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/1999Sold$98,000+86.7%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/19/1998Sold$52,500$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,711 -7.8%$31,820 +18.1%
    2023$2,940 +101%$26,950
    2022$1,463 -49%$26,950
    2021$2,867 +2.6%$26,950 +11%
    2020$2,794 +3.5%$24,290
    2019$2,699 -0.9%$24,290
    2018$2,723 -7.6%$24,290 -0.9%
    2017$2,947 +5.6%$24,510
    2016$2,791 $24,510
    2015$2,791 -28.1%$24,510 -16.9%
    2014$3,884 +21.3%$29,510
    2013$3,203 +8.4%$29,510
    2012$2,955 +863.7%$29,510 -6.3%
    2011$307 -89.3%$31,510
    2010$2,863 +1.4%$31,510
    2009$2,823 -1%$31,510 -5.9%
    2008$2,851 +3%$33,500
    2007$2,767 +8.1%$33,500
    2006$2,561 +10.8%$33,500 +20.1%
    2005$2,310 +0.6%$27,900
    2004$2,296 +9.4%$27,900
    2003$2,099 +5.8%$27,900 +14.5%
    2002$1,983 -48.2%$24,360
    2001$3,829 +0.4%$24,360
    2000$3,815 $24,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44121