Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $480,400

    37740 Apache Rd, Charlotte Hall, MD 20622

    4beds
    3baths
    1,616sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    1 Acres Lot
    $480,400 Zestimate®
    $297/sqft
    $2,602 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $480,400

    $456,000 - $504,000

    $2,602/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,602/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,602/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,917/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,917/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    VERY Spacious rambler with 4 bedrooms, including large master bedroom with 2 closets ** 3 bathrooms, including large bedroom downstairs with large closet ** Open family room with pool table (can stay), Large Flat screen TV with TV stand (can stay) ** Hardwood Floors ** 2 car garage** beautifully landscaped yard ** deck off rear of home ** A must to see...very nice home !!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,616 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05020492

Condition
    • Year built: 1976

• Architectural Style \ Ranch\Rambler
    • Bathrooms Full \ 3
    • Bathrooms Half \ 0
    • Bathrooms \ Bathrooms Full \ 3
    • Bathrooms \ Bathrooms Half \ 0
    • Construction Materials \ Brick
    • Garage Features \ Garage Door Opener
    • Heating YN \ Y
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating YN \ Y
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • Interior Features \ Dining Area
    • Interior Features \ Entry Level Bedroom
    • Interior Features \ Master Bath(s)
    • Interior Features \ Window Treatments
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: 1006655556
    • MLS Name: Bright MLS ZDD (Bright MLS ZDD)
    • Materials \ Construction Materials \ Brick
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Dining Area
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Entry Level Bedroom
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Master Bath(s)
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Window Treatments
    • Parking Features \ Garage
    • Patio \ Structure Type \ Detached
    • Pool \ No Pool
    • Property Type \ Residential Lease
    • Standard Status \ Active
    • Structure Type \ Detached
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT \ 1616
    • Type and Style \ Architectural Style \ Ranch/Rambler
    • Type and Style \ Property Type \ Residential Lease

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/22/2021Sold$379,000-0.2%$235/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDSM2001012 Report a problem
    10/12/2021Pending sale$379,900$235/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDSM2001012 Report a problem
    8/17/2021Contingent$379,900$235/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDSM2001012 Report a problem
    8/9/2021Price change$379,900-1.3%$235/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDSM2001012 Report a problem
    8/5/2021Price change$384,900-2.4%$238/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDSM2001012 Report a problem
    7/28/2021Listed for sale$394,500+46.1%$244/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDSM2001012 Report a problem
    10/26/2018Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Jim Hall Real Estate #1006655556 Report a problem
    9/24/2018Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Jim Hall Real Estate #1006655556 Report a problem
    4/23/2014Sold$270,000-5.2%$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/6/2014Pending sale$284,900$176/sqft
    Source: O'Brien Realty #SM8093323 Report a problem
    2/7/2014Price change$284,900+1.8%$176/sqft
    Source: O'Brien Realty #SM8093323 Report a problem
    2/5/2014Price change$279,900-6.7%$173/sqft
    Source: O'Brien Realty #SM8093323 Report a problem
    12/20/2013Pending sale$299,900$186/sqft
    Source: O'Brien Realty #SM8093323 Report a problem
    11/13/2013Price change$299,900-11.8%$186/sqft
    Source: O'Brien Realty #SM8093323 Report a problem
    9/11/2013Price change$339,900-5.6%$210/sqft
    Source: O'Brien Realty #SM8093323 Report a problem
    6/22/2013Price change$359,900-5.3%$223/sqft
    Source: O'Brien Realty #SM8093323 Report a problem
    5/30/2013Listed for sale$379,900$235/sqft
    Source: O'Brien Realty #SM8093323 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,411 +25.9%$397,767 +9%
    2024$3,502 +7.4%$364,900 +7.4%
    2023$3,260 +8%$339,700 -6.9%
    2022$3,019 +8.7%$364,900 +26.1%
    2021$2,777 +2.2%$289,300 +2.2%
    2020$2,717 +2.3%$283,067 -2.2%
    2019$2,657 +2.3%$289,300 +6.9%
    2018$2,597 -0.9%$270,600
    2017$2,622 +15.6%$270,600
    2016$2,268 $270,600 -6.7%
    2015$2,268 $289,900
    2014$2,268 $289,900
    2013-- $289,900 -10.2%
    2012-- $322,800
    2011-- $322,800
    2010-- $322,800 -20%
    2009-- $403,250 +18.9%
    2008-- $339,086 +23.3%
    2007-- $274,923 +30.4%
    2006-- $210,760 +5.6%
    2005-- $199,570 +5.9%
    2004-- $188,380 +6.3%
    2003-- $177,190 +4.6%
    2002-- $169,382 +4.8%
    2001-- $161,576

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20622