3775 E SYCAMORE Lane, Rimrock, AZ 86335
Home value
$285,000
$271,000 - $299,000
$1,993/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,993/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,993/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,606/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,606/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jesse Barrios 928-515-9723,
My Home Group Real Estate
Amy C Tedrick, SA697965000
Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert
Melati Knaus, SA690244000
Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Wood, Mini Split
Cooling
- Mini Split
Appliances
- Included: Reverse Osmosis, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Oven
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Concrete
- Windows: Single Pane, Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,177
- Total interior livable area: 2,177 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Circular Driveway
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Storage, Built-in Barbecue
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Wood,Wire
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Creek/Stream, Trees/Woods
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Creek/Stream
Lot
- Size: 0.47 Acres
- Features: Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
Details
- Additional structures: Greenhouse
- Parcel number: 40508074
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Painted, Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1969
- Region: Rimrock
- Subdivision: BEAVER VISTA ACRES UNIT 2
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Sold | $285,000-5%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $299,900-7.7%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $324,900-7.2%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Listing removed | $350,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Price change | $350,000-12.3%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $399,000+110%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2019 | Sold | $190,000-17.4%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2019 | Pending sale | $230,000$106/sqft |
Source: Tru Realty #5822152 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2019 | Price change | $230,000-4.2%$106/sqft |
Source: Tru Realty #5822152 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2018 | Listed for sale | $240,000+20.6%$110/sqft |
Source: Tru Realty, LLC #5822152 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2009 | Sold | $199,000$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,593 +3.3% | $14,814 +5% |
| 2024 | $1,543 -3.7% | $14,108 -65.6% |
| 2023 | $1,602 +4.6% | $41,034 +21.3% |
| 2022 | $1,531 +2.5% | $33,842 +6.2% |
| 2021 | $1,493 +17.5% | $31,866 +6.6% |
| 2020 | $1,270 +3.8% | $29,899 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | -- |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | $1,424 | $12,789 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $1,350 +14.4% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,180 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 86335