Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $737,700

    3775 Ruthelen St, Los Angeles, CA 90018

    3beds
    1,720sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1922
    3,362 Square Feet Lot
    $737,700 Zestimate®
    $429/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Calling out all Investors!! Great investment property. This 2-story home features 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms with all 3 bedrooms upstairs and lots of entertainment area downstairs. Home is being used as a group home at this time but has lots of potential and opportunities. Property has a shared driveway, Please Drive-by property first! (PICTURES COMING SOON!)
    54 days
    |
    7
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
      • Common walls with other units/homes: Detached/No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,720 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 3,362 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 5042015032

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Condition
      • Year built: 1922

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Los Angeles

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $429/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $604,542
      • Annual tax amount: $7,477

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $737,700

        $664,000 - $811,000

        $4,270/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/31/2025Listing removed$975,000$567/sqft
        Source: CLAW #25606867 Report a problem
        10/17/2025Listed for sale$975,000+11.4%$567/sqft
        Source: CLAW #25606867 Report a problem
        2/19/2024Listing removed--
        Source: CLAW #23-309897 Report a problem
        2/18/2024Listed for sale$875,000$509/sqft
        Source: CLAW #23-309897 Report a problem
        1/20/2024Listing removed--
        Source: CLAW #23-309897 Report a problem
        9/14/2023Listed for sale$875,000+6.1%$509/sqft
        Source: CLAW #23-309897 Report a problem
        10/7/2020Listing removed$825,000$480/sqft
        Source: Nationwide Real Estate Execs #20611312 Report a problem
        7/31/2020Listed for sale$825,000$480/sqft
        3/10/2020Listing removed$825,000$480/sqft
        Source: Nationwide Real Estate Execs #19508670 Report a problem
        9/9/2019Listed for sale$825,000+394%$480/sqft
        10/12/2004Sold$167,000$97/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,477 +1.4%$604,542 +2%
        2024$7,376 +1.9%$592,690 +2%
        2023$7,238 +4.8%$581,070 +2%
        2022$6,908 +1.4%$569,677 +2%
        2021$6,816 -1%$558,508 +1%
        2020$6,884 $552,782 +2%
        2019$6,884 +5.2%$541,944 +2%
        2018$6,544 $531,319 +14.3%
        2017$6,544 +14.1%$465,000 +23.7%
        2016$5,737 +23.5%$376,000
        2015$4,645 -2.4%$376,000
        2014$4,758 $376,000 +25.3%
        2012-- $300,000 -19.8%
        2011-- $374,000 +49%
        2010-- $251,000 -46.5%
        2009-- $469,462 +6.1%
        2008-- $442,319 +106.6%
        2007-- $214,113 +2%
        2006-- $209,916
        2005-- $209,916 +29.6%
        2004-- $161,967 +787.6%
        2003-- $18,247 +2%
        2002-- $17,890 +4%
        2000-- $17,197

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: South Los Angeles

        Getting around

        80 / 100
        Very Walkable
        57 / 100
        Good Transit
        81 / 100
        Very Bikeable