This beautiful two-story home offers a spacious living room with hardwood flooring, a fireplace, an open staircase, and an eat-in kitchen featuring dark cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. The property boasts newly installed carpeting and fresh paint throughout.
The primary bedroom suite features a tray ceiling, soaking tub, and a separate shower in the primary bathroom. The secondary bedrooms provide an excellent opportunity for personalized decor.
Completing this fantastic home is a covered back deck overlooking the privacy-fenced backyard.
Active
Price cut: $5K (5/20)
$300,000
3776 Suiter Rd, Clarksville, TN 37040
3beds
1,480sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2012
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$203/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Privacy-fenced backyardStainless steel appliancesEat-in kitchenDark cabinetryTray ceilingHardwood flooringPrimary bedroom suite
- 50 days |
- 306 |
- 32 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Amanda Cory 931-298-0003,
Cory Real Estate Services 931-298-0003,
Rachel Belcher 615-390-0197,
Cory Real Estate Services
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3166517
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x14
Bedroom 2
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity
- Level: Double Vanity
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: Eat-in Kitchen
- Area: 242 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x22
Living room
- Area: 260 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x20
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space,None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,480
- Total interior livable area: 1,480 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,480
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Concrete, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Deck
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 60 x 118
Details
- Parcel number: 063009H B 01500 00002009H
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Air Purifier
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2012
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $203/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $282,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,104
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $300,000-1.6%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $305,000$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listing removed | $305,000$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $305,000+87.1%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2020 | Listing removed | $1,275$1/sqft |
Source: Cory Real Estate Services Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,275+2%$1/sqft |
Source: Cory Real Estate Services Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2018 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Cory Real Estate Services #1888849 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Cory Real Estate Services Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2013 | Sold | $163,000$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,104 +11.5% | $70,600 +57.9% |
| 2023 | $1,886 | $44,700 |
| 2022 | $1,886 +41.1% | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $1,337 -25.6% | $44,700 |
| 2020 | $1,797 0% | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $44,700 +11.9% |
| 2018 | $1,797 +39.6% | $39,950 -4.7% |
| 2017 | $1,287 -28.8% | $41,925 |
| 2016 | $1,807 +2.3% | $41,925 |
| 2015 | $1,767 +1.4% | $41,925 |
| 2014 | $1,743 | $41,925 +3.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $40,353 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37040