Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $570,000

    37764 Petetree Rd, Wister, OK 74966

    3beds
    1,860sqft
    : 
    Farm
    Built in 1997
    48.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $306/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brick home
    GREAT place for your forever home, your hunting land, poultry farm (needs updates), brick home and LAND (50 ac mol), DO NOT ENTER WITHOUT AN APPOINTMENT THERE ARE BIRDS STILL IN PLACE - BIO SECURITY IN PLACE! Looking for a wonderful starter farm and homestead let's go see it today!
    330 days
    |
    108
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kaci Johnson 479-640-1234,

    Realty Mart

    Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1311937MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Features
      • Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Storage
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,860
      • Total interior livable area: 1,860 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 48.25 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Hardwood Trees, Level, Mobile Home Allowed, Not In Subdivision, None, Outside City Limits, Open Lot, Other, Rural Lot, Secluded, See Remarks, Views
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: D0501906N24E002500

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Fire Alarm
      • Subdivision: Fanshawe Township Add
      Location
      • Region: Wister

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $306/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $269,969
      • Annual tax amount: $2,305
      • Date on market: 6/18/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        6/18/2025Listed for sale$570,000-1.7%$306/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1311937 Report a problem
        8/21/2019Sold$580,000+35.8%$312/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1027294 Report a problem
        9/26/2016Sold$427,000-12.9%$230/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #747785 Report a problem
        9/19/2016Pending sale$490,000$263/sqft
        Source: Poteau Valley Realty #747785 Report a problem
        3/31/2016Listed for sale$490,000$263/sqft
        Source: Poteau Valley Realty #747785 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,357 +2.3%$29,696 +3%
        2024$2,305 +3.1%$28,832 +3%
        2023$2,236 +2.3%$27,991 +3%
        2022$2,186 -6.4%$27,177 +3%
        2021$2,336 +3.3%$26,385 -5.9%
        2020$2,260 +9.4%$28,054 +13.7%
        2019$2,066 -12.5%$24,667 -14.5%
        2017$2,363 +118.4%$28,854 +109.7%
        2016$1,082 $13,758 +3%
        2015$1,082 +5.1%$13,357 +3%
        2014$1,029 +13.2%$12,968 +3%
        2013$909 0%$12,591
        2012$909 -1.1%$12,591 -1.3%
        2011$919 -0.1%$12,761
        2010$920 -4.1%$12,761 -3.8%
        2009$960 +2.9%$13,268
        2008$932 -17.2%$13,268 -16%
        2007$1,126 $15,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 74966

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent