Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,416,100

    3777 McCandless Rd, Columbia, TN 38401

    5beds
    4,642sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    16 Acres Lot
    $1,416,100 Zestimate®
    $305/sqft
    $4,037 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,416,100

    $1.27M - $1.59M

    $4,037/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,037/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,037/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,494/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,494/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PRICE IS DROPPING! BETTER HURRY UP! STUNNING SUNSET AND MOUNTAIN VIEWS! PRIVATE HORSE LOVER'S HAVEN! Unique luxury home w 10 foot ceilings, transom windows, exquisite trim, plantation shutters throughout. Large den, stone fireplace,large master, luxury master bath, sunroom, office, laundry. Mother-in-law/Nanny SUITE with kitchen, breakfast, den, bedroom, bath and walk-in closet. Brand new 3 stall barn, tack. Wonderful media room, studio or living space downstairs with private entry.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,642 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 16 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14702100000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: City Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    Other

    Other facts
    • Area: 16-Maury County
    • Construction Type: All Brick
    • Garage Capacity: 2
    • Heating System: Central
    • Hobby Room Description: Other
    • Master Bath Type: Sep. Shower/Tub
    • Miscellaneous Other: Entry Foyer
    • Other Room 1 Description: Breakfast Room
    • Water Source: City Water
    • Interior Other: Ceiling Fan, Extra Closets, Storage, Smoke Alarm, In-Law Quarters
    • Master Bath Description: Double Vanities
    • Oven Description: Double Oven
    • Range Description: Cooktop
    • Exterior Features: Storage Building, Garage Door Opener, Storm Shelter
    • Den Description: Separate
    • Other Room 2 Description: Utility Room
    • Bedroom 1 Description: Suite
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Agency
    • Contingency Type: Inspection
    • Property Class: Residential
    • Acreage Source: Tax Record
    • Sq. Ft. Measurement Source: Prior Appraisal
    • New Construction: 0
    • Full Baths Main: 3
    • Number Of Stories: 1.50
    • Hobby Room Dimensions: 11x10
    • Other Room 2 Dimensions: 12x10
    • Half Baths Main: 1
    • Other Room 1 Dimensions: 13x10
    • Kitchen Dimensions: 16X13
    • Tax Amount: 2864
    • Mls Status: Under Contract - Showing
    • Standard Status: Active Under Contract
    • Sq. Ft. Main Floor: 3448

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2020Sold$779,000-4.3%$168/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2096725 Report a problem
    3/25/2020Pending sale$813,900$175/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #2096725 Report a problem
    3/19/2020Price change$813,900-0.7%$175/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #2096725 Report a problem
    3/12/2020Price change$819,900-0.6%$177/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #2096725 Report a problem
    3/7/2020Price change$824,900-0.6%$178/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #2096725 Report a problem
    1/3/2020Price change$829,900-2.4%$179/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #2096725 Report a problem
    12/5/2019Price change$849,900-2.3%$183/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #2096725 Report a problem
    11/17/2019Listed for sale$869,900+51.3%$187/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #2096725 Report a problem
    12/12/2017Sold$575,000-4.2%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/22/2017Price change$599,900-3.2%$129/sqft
    Source: Realty Trust Residential, LLC #1835771 Report a problem
    8/21/2017Price change$619,900-1.6%$134/sqft
    6/11/2017Listed for sale$629,900$136/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,152 $217,375
    2024$4,152 $217,375
    2023$4,152 $217,375
    2022$4,152 +23.7%$217,375 +44.8%
    2021$3,357 $150,100
    2020$3,357 +8.8%$150,100 +8.8%
    2019$3,086 $138,000
    2018$3,086 +7.8%$138,000 +35.6%
    2017$2,864 $101,750
    2016$2,864 +9.1%$101,750 +1.5%
    2015$2,625 $100,200
    2014$2,625 $100,200
    2013-- $100,200 +2.6%
    2012$2,537 0%$97,700 0%
    2011$2,537 $97,708
    2010$2,537 $97,708
    2009-- $97,708 +1.4%
    2008$2,410 $96,380
    2007$2,410 $96,380
    2006$2,410 -1.2%$96,380 +14.3%
    2005$2,438 +5.9%$84,349
    2004$2,303 $84,349
    2002$2,303 $84,349

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38401