3777 Pine Ridge Run, Martinez, GA
Home value
$190,100
$181,000 - $200,000
$1,841/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,841/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,841/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,249/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,249/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Emem Stuppard 706-726-7266,
VanderMorgan Realty
Ruth Brosnahan, 367613
Riverhaven Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: measure for accuracy
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Description: measure for accuracy
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Description: measure for accuracy
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bathroom 1
- Description: measure for accuracy
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bathroom 2
- Description: measure for accuracy
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Kitchen
- Description: measure for accuracy
- Level: Ground
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Laundry
- Description: measure for accuracy
- Level: Ground
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Living room
- Description: measure for accuracy
- Level: Ground
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Pantry, Blinds/Shades
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,570
- Total interior livable area: 1,570 sqft
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
- Dimensions: 85 x 200
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 077G212
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2025 | Sold | $190,000$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Pending sale | $190,000$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Price change | $190,000-7.3%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Price change | $205,000-1.9%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Price change | $209,000-2.3%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Price change | $214,000-0.5%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2025 | Price change | $215,000-2.3%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Price change | $220,000-2.2%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2025 | Price change | $225,000-1.3%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Price change | $228,000-0.4%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $229,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2025 | Pending sale | $229,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2025 | Price change | $229,000-0.4%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2025 | Price change | $229,900-2.2%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $235,000+56.8%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2020 | Sold | $149,900$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2019 | Pending sale | $149,900$95/sqft |
Source: MEYBOHM REAL ESTATE-WHEELER RD #449047 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2019 | Listed for sale | $149,900$95/sqft |
| 12/17/2019 | Pending sale | $149,900$95/sqft |
| 11/21/2019 | Listed for sale | $149,900+41.4%$95/sqft |
| 7/15/2017 | Listing removed | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2010 | Sold | $106,000-24.2%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2010 | Listing removed | $139,900$89/sqft |
Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #317198 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2009 | Listed for sale | $139,900+3.2%$89/sqft |
Source: Meybohm Realtors #317198 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2006 | Sold | $135,500+22.5%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2003 | Sold | $110,600$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,210 -1.7% | $225,480 +3% |
| 2024 | $2,247 +3.9% | $218,988 +6% |
| 2023 | $2,163 +8.2% | $206,644 +10.7% |
| 2022 | $1,998 +18.3% | $186,597 +24.5% |
| 2021 | $1,689 +6.8% | $149,900 +163% |
| 2020 | $1,581 +5.3% | $56,986 +5.7% |
| 2019 | $1,501 +8.6% | $53,928 +8.6% |
| 2018 | $1,382 -2.6% | $49,655 -2.3% |
| 2017 | $1,419 -4.1% | $50,802 +12.4% |
| 2016 | $1,479 +15.8% | $45,196 +4.4% |
| 2015 | $1,277 +2.8% | $43,296 +0.1% |
| 2014 | $1,242 +5% | $43,265 -3.3% |
| 2012 | $1,183 +5.2% | $44,759 +7.4% |
| 2011 | $1,124 -12% | $41,683 -12.8% |
| 2010 | $1,278 -6.8% | $47,820 -5.9% |
| 2009 | $1,371 -6.5% | $50,827 -6.5% |
| 2008 | $1,467 +0.7% | $54,381 +0.7% |
| 2007 | $1,457 +19.7% | $54,015 +19% |
| 2006 | $1,217 +9.5% | $45,397 +9.5% |
| 2005 | $1,111 +0.9% | $41,446 +0.9% |
| 2004 | $1,101 +79.1% | $41,069 +20.2% |
| 2003 | $615 +1.2% | $34,158 +0.7% |
| 2002 | $608 -2.9% | $33,925 +3.4% |
| 2001 | $626 | $32,803 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30907