Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $399,000

    3778 Merseyside Pl, Waldorf, MD 20602

    4beds
    2,316sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2002
    2,000 Square Feet Lot
    $406,500 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $45/mo HOA

    What's special

    Open-concept main levelDual sinksDesirable corner lotPrivate en-suiteStainless steel appliancesOpen airy feelNatural light
    ALL OFFERS DUE MON AT 5pm. Welcome home! This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath end-unit townhome is the one you’ve been waiting for. Nestled on a desirable corner lot, this beauty offers the privacy, space, and natural light that today’s buyers crave. The open-concept main level is made for living, think cozy evenings in the living room, dinner parties in the dining area, and morning coffee in a kitchen dressed in granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a chic backsplash that ties it all together. Upstairs, your primary suite is pure retreat energy, generous closet space, a private en-suite, and dual sinks so you and yours can move through mornings with ease. The additional bedrooms flex effortlessly for family, guests, or that home office you’ve been dreaming of. And the lower level? Total bonus, a full bath plus flexible space ready for a rec room, guest suite, or whatever your lifestyle calls for. End-unit perks mean extra windows, extra privacy, and that open, airy feel you can’t always find. Commuter-friendly location with everyday amenities right at your fingertips. Seller preferred title is Chalet Settlements
    7 days
    |
    484
    |
    43
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Arnita Greene 240-997-0198,

    Compass (202) 386-6330

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDCH2054234MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Other, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Lower Level
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Dining Area, Dry Wall
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Basement: Front Entrance,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,316
      • Total interior livable area: 2,316 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,316
      • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2,000 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0906248039

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $45 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Waldorf

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $172/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $365,467
      • Annual tax amount: $4,828
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $406,500

        $386,000 - $427,000

        $2,911/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listing removed$2,999$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/12/2026Contingent$399,000$172/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCH2054234 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$399,000+105.7%$172/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCH2054234 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Price change$2,999-6.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/4/2026Listed for rent$3,200+6.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/25/2026Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/9/2026Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/30/2026Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCH2050686 Report a problem
        1/26/2026Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCH2050686 Report a problem
        3/3/2016Sold$194,000+84.8%$84/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/10/2015Listing removed$105,000$45/sqft
        Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc #CH8602866 Report a problem
        5/8/2015Listed for sale$105,000-46.2%$45/sqft
        4/30/2015Sold$195,000+75.7%$84/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/27/2015Listed for sale$111,000-49.5%$48/sqft
        2/28/2014Listing removed$220,000$95/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX ALLEGIANCE #CH8167947 Report a problem
        12/18/2013Price change$220,000+10.6%$95/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX ALLEGIANCE #CH8167947 Report a problem
        12/5/2013Pending sale$199,000$86/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Allegiance #CH8167947 Report a problem
        11/23/2013Price change$199,000-9.5%$86/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX ALLEGIANCE #CH8167947 Report a problem
        11/8/2013Price change$220,000+46.7%$95/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Allegiance #CH8167947 Report a problem
        8/28/2013Listed for sale$150,000-23.8%$65/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Allegiance #CH8167947 Report a problem
        1/13/2003Sold$196,900+38.6%$85/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/12/2002Sold$142,080$61/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,993 +4.9%$350,033 +4.6%
        2024$4,761 +23.7%$334,600 +8.9%
        2023$3,849 +23.7%$307,167 -8.2%
        2022$3,111 -1.6%$334,600 +32.6%
        2021$3,161 +3.3%$252,300 +3.3%
        2020$3,060 -1.6%$244,200 -3.2%
        2019$3,109 +3.6%$252,300 +10.7%
        2018$3,003 +1.5%$228,000 +1.5%
        2017$2,958 +4.9%$224,600 +1.5%
        2016$2,820 $221,200 +1.6%
        2015$2,820 $217,800
        2014$2,820 $217,800
        2013-- $217,800 -6.5%
        2012-- $233,000
        2011-- $233,000
        2010-- $233,000 -34.7%
        2009-- $356,620 +14.6%
        2008-- $311,060 +17.2%
        2007-- $265,500 +20.7%
        2006-- $219,940 +8.2%
        2005-- $203,280 +8.9%
        2004-- $186,620 +9.8%
        2003-- $169,960 +4432.3%
        2002-- $3,750
        2001-- $3,750

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,331/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1934
        Property taxes
        $352
        HOA Fees
        $45
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 20602

          Getting around

          42 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable