Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $309,700

    3779 Severn Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118

    3beds
    1,840sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    10,720 Square Feet Lot
    $309,700 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $2,437 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $309,700

    $294,000 - $325,000

    $2,437/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,437/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,437/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,115/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,115/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1840 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3779 Severn Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,840 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,720 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 68314015

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cleveland Heights

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/6/2023Sold$267,000$145/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4427115 Report a problem
    1/9/2023Pending sale$267,000$145/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4427115 Report a problem
    12/8/2022Listed for sale$267,000+113.6%$145/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4427115 Report a problem
    9/26/2016Sold$125,000-10.1%$68/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3836147 Report a problem
    8/24/2016Pending sale$139,000$76/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hunter Realty #3836147 Report a problem
    8/13/2016Listed for sale$139,000+3%$76/sqft
    10/9/2013Listing removed$135,000$73/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hunter Realty #3418712 Report a problem
    7/30/2013Price change$135,000-10%$73/sqft
    6/19/2013Listed for sale$150,000+10.3%$82/sqft
    6/6/2007Sold$136,000+9.2%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/29/2004Sold$124,500$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,796 +33.4%$93,450 +70.7%
    2023$5,844 +0.5%$54,740
    2022$5,814 +2.1%$54,740
    2021$5,693 +12.1%$54,740 +24%
    2020$5,078 -47.6%$44,140
    2019$9,699 +92.5%$44,140
    2018$5,037 -2.3%$44,140 +4.9%
    2017$5,157 -0.9%$42,070
    2016$5,202 +6.4%$42,070
    2015$4,888 -6.6%$42,070 -7%
    2014$5,231 +4.2%$45,220
    2013$5,021 +8.4%$45,220
    2012$4,630 -2.2%$45,220 -5%
    2011$4,736 +7%$47,600
    2010$4,428 +2.1%$47,600
    2009$4,338 +4.6%$47,600 -0.4%
    2008$4,146 +3%$47,810
    2007$4,027 +7.9%$47,810
    2006$3,732 +3.9%$47,810 +12.5%
    2005$3,590 +5.5%$42,490
    2004$3,402 $42,490 +14.5%
    2003-- $37,100
    2002$2,779 -52.4%$37,100
    2001$5,832 +0.4%$37,100
    2000$5,810 $37,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44118