One story home in prime location just minutes off of 322. Private, spacious lot with in-ground swimming pool. Two car attached garage and 4 car detached garage. Entire back yard is fenced in, perfect for your pets or children.
For sale by owner
Price cut: $12K (4/15)
$499,999
378 Airport Rd, Reedsville, PA 17084
3beds
2,386sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1987
1.42 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$210/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two car attached garageOne story homeIn-ground swimming poolPrivate spacious lot
- 63 days |
- 1,412 |
- 17 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (717) 348-8868
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Basement: Partially finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,386 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached, Off-street
Features
- Exterior features: Other, Stone, Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 1.42 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 14010415000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Reedsville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $210/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $148,200
- Annual tax amount: $4,245
- Date on market: 3/15/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,091/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $499,999-2.3%$210/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $512,000$215/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,245 +2.7% | $74,100 |
| 2024 | $4,134 | $74,100 |
| 2023 | $4,134 | $74,100 |
| 2022 | $4,134 +1.8% | $74,100 |
| 2021 | $4,060 +3.8% | $74,100 |
| 2019 | $3,910 +5.6% | $74,100 +5.6% |
| 2018 | $3,702 | $70,150 +2.3% |
| 2017 | -- | $68,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $68,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $68,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $68,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 17084