378 E 340th Road, Humansville, MO 65674
Home value
$293,800
$279,000 - $308,000
$2,135/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,135/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,135/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Judith A Gault 417-689-2700,
Gault & Co. Realty, LLC
Dana Holt, 2024004690
Alpha Realty MO, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Electric, Wood
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Disposal
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,079
- Total interior livable area: 2,079 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,079
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Covered
- Garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Fencing: Partial,Barbed Wire
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Panoramic
Lot
- Size: 6.09 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Level, Wooded/Cleared Combo, Corner Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 89040.827000000001.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured On Land
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block, Crawl Space, Tie Down
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2017
- Body type: Double Wide
- Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,USDA/RD,FHA,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Pending sale | $299,900$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $299,900-3.3%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $310,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,106 +1.2% | $21,360 |
| 2023 | $1,093 +2% | $21,360 +1.9% |
| 2022 | $1,072 +13.2% | $20,960 |
| 2021 | $947 +3.9% | $20,960 +7.5% |
| 2020 | $911 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $19,500 +6.5% |
| 2018 | -- | $18,310 +1308.5% |
| 2017 | -- | $1,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,300 -0.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $1,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,310 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,310 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 65674