Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $225,000

    378 Rivers Ridge Cir, Newport News, VA 23608

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $225,900 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $160/mo HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful wooded viewsOpen and functional layoutSpacious bedrooms
    Welcome to this move-in ready end-unit condo in the sought-after Lees Mill. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home features an open and functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living area, creating an inviting space for gatherings and daily routines. Upstairs, you’ll find spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with a private bath. HVAC installed in 2025. As an end unit, the home offers added privacy and peaceful wooded views. Residents can enjoy community amenities including a pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts. Conveniently located near Fort Eustis, Joint Base Langley-Eustis, Newport News Park, shopping, dining, and I-64 for easy access to Williamsburg, Yorktown, and surrounding areas.
    6 days
    |
    705
    |
    47
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Molly Davis,

    1st Class Real Estate Elevate 618-917-2095

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10633939MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Attic, Breakfast Area, PBR with Bath
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate/LVP
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Space, Assigned
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Details
      • Parcel number: 056000218
      • Zoning: R5

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Landscaping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trash
      • Second HOA fee: $160 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Newport News

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $150/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $216,400
      • Annual tax amount: $2,701
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $225,900

        $215,000 - $237,000

        $1,878/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$2,701 +5.8%$216,400
        2025$2,554 +8.4%$216,400 +8.4%
        2024$2,356 +18%$199,700 +17.1%
        2022$1,997 +12.2%$170,600 +12.5%
        2021$1,779 +10.7%$151,600 +13%
        2020$1,607 +10.2%$134,200 +17.8%
        2018$1,458 $113,900 +5.4%
        2017$1,458 +0.3%$108,100
        2016$1,454 +0.4%$108,100
        2015$1,448 $108,100 -9.9%
        2014$1,448 -4.3%$120,000 -12.7%
        2013$1,513 $137,500
        2012$1,513 -9.8%$137,500 -9.8%
        2011$1,678 -6.4%$152,500 -6.4%
        2010$1,793 -1.8%$163,000 -1.8%
        2009$1,826 +4.7%$166,000 +4.7%
        2008$1,744 +8.2%$158,500 +8.2%
        2007$1,612 +12.9%$146,500 +23.1%
        2006$1,428 +27.3%$119,000 +31.5%
        2005$1,122 +9.4%$90,500 +12%
        2004$1,026 +2.5%$80,800 +2.5%
        2003$1,001 +6.1%$78,800 +6.1%
        2002$944 +2.1%$74,300 -0.3%
        2001$924 $74,500
        2000$924 $74,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Denbigh-Warwick

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Some Transit
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable