The whole house has New Paint ! Bright Open kitchen with a dining area leading into the family room with a fireplace to keep you cozy on the cool winter nights, tile floors and a large wall of custom shelves. Beautiful view from the family room looking out over the fabulous backyard. Spacious in-ground pool, with new pool pump, huge spa, and new removable pool fencing. Patio cover, great for relaxing. Master bedroom has a sliding door leading to the backyard pool and spa. Formal living room also has a fireplace. Large bedrooms and bathrooms. Newer exterior paint and custom stone facade, with water-wise desert landscaping. Garage has indoor/outdoor carpet and custom cabinets for storage on all walls. Centrally located to schools and shopping! This home shows true pride of ownership, schedule a viewing with your realtor today!
Pending
$499,999
37800 Rudall Ave, Palmdale, CA 93550
3beds
1,608sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1969
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$497,800 Zestimate®
$311/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Custom stone facadeWater-wise desert landscapingNew paintNewer exterior paintTile floorsSpacious in-ground poolHuge spa
- 41 days |
- 138 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Susanne Verdi DRE #01725041 661-965-1391,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
Source: GAVAR,MLS#: 26000396
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Hookup, In Garage
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,608
- Total interior livable area: 1,608 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Slab
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Equipment, Fenced, In Ground, Gunite
- Fencing: Back Yard,Block,Wrought Iron
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 3019017025
- Zoning: PDR17500
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Custom
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone Veneer, Stucco, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1969
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Palmdale
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $311/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $420,240
- Annual tax amount: $6,380
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$497,800
$473,000 - $523,000
$3,090/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $499,999$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,999$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Listing removed | $499,999$311/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #26000396 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,999-4.8%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Listing removed | $524,950-1.9%$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $535,300+29.9%$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2024 | Sold | $412,000-4%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2024 | Pending sale | $429,000$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $429,000$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,380 +222.9% | $420,240 +455.5% |
| 2024 | $1,976 +0.8% | $75,649 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,960 +3.2% | $74,166 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,900 +7.6% | $72,713 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,765 +1.2% | $71,289 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $70,559 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,743 +2.5% | $69,176 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $67,821 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,701 +1.5% | $66,492 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,677 +4.9% | $65,189 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,599 +2.2% | $64,210 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,564 | $62,953 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $61,441 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $60,238 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $59,789 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $59,932 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $58,758 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $57,607 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $56,478 |
| 2005 | -- | $56,478 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $54,287 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $53,293 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $52,249 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $50,221 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93550