This fully-renovated and impeccably maintained horse farm spans 15.5 Fayette County acres. The farm offers a blend of thoughtful design and expert functionality in a desirable Lexington location. An appealing European-style courtyard barn has 19 stalls, with an additional 16 stalls in the main barn. Equestrian amenities include a 120' x 238' outdoor arena with GGT Footing, 1/8-mile jog track, and 15 four-board fenced paddocks. The main barn is exceptionally well-appointed with a spacious feed room, tack room, kitchen, bathroom, office, and a large indoor wash rack with hot and cold water. This thoughtful design is ideal for both personal use or professional training operations. Two beautifully renovated finished areas provide comfortable on-site space. An updated roof and gutters (2024) add further peace of mind. The farm enjoys frontage on a beautiful lake, and is only steps away from Lexington's 280-acre Hisle Farm Park.
For sale
Price cut: $100K (4/13)
$1,375,000
3783 Briar Hill Rd, Lexington, KY 40516
3beds
922sqft
Est.:
Farm
Built in ----
15.53 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$1,491/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Tack roomAppealing european-style courtyard barn
- 66 days |
- 1,584 |
- 79 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Zach Davis 859-576-8195,
Kirkpatrick & Company,
Robin Owens 615-838-5203,
Kirkpatrick & Company
Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26004466
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 922
- Total interior livable area: 922 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 922
- Finished area below ground: 0
Lot
- Size: 15.53 Acres
- Dimensions: 15.53 acres
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 38020020
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Rural
Location
- Region: Lexington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,491/sqft
- Date on market: 3/9/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,579/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $1,375,000-6.8%$1,491/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,475,000+21.9%$1,600/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2025 | Sold | $1,210,000-3.2%$1,312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2024 | Pending sale | $1,250,000$1,356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2024 | Contingent | $1,250,000$1,356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000+66.7%$1,356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2021 | Sold | $750,000-13.8%$813/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2021 | Pending sale | $869,900$943/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $869,900$943/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2020 | Pending sale | $869,900$943/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2020 | Listed for sale | $869,900$943/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2020 | Pending sale | $869,900$943/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $869,900$943/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2020 | Pending sale | $869,900$943/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty #1925193 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2020 | Price change | $869,900-3.2%$943/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Bluegrass #1925193 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2020 | Price change | $899,000+3.3%$975/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Bluegrass #1925214 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2020 | Price change | $869,900-3.2%$943/sqft |
| 11/4/2020 | Price change | $899,000+3.3%$975/sqft |
| 7/30/2020 | Price change | $869,900-3.2%$943/sqft |
| 4/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $899,000$975/sqft |
| 4/13/2020 | Pending sale | $899,000$975/sqft |
| 4/13/2020 | Pending sale | $899,000$975/sqft |
| 4/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $899,000$975/sqft |
| 4/11/2020 | Pending sale | $899,000$975/sqft |
| 4/11/2020 | Listed for sale | $899,000+33.2%$975/sqft |
| 4/13/2018 | Sold | $675,000-2.2%$732/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2006 | Sold | $690,000+68.3%$748/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2004 | Sold | $410,000+156.3%$445/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/1999 | Sold | $160,000$174/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 40516