Join the waitlist for this upcoming property located in Northaven featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bath.
*Details in this listing are subject to change when this unit becomes available on the market!*
Se habla espanol.
All Renshaw Company residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $35/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
House for rent
$1,200/mo
Fees may apply
3784 Carrington Rd, Memphis, TN 38111
3beds
1,578sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
No pets
What's special
- 2 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,578 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 05805100011
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Memphis
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,200+33.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2020 | Listing removed | $900$1/sqft |
Source: Renshaw Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2020 | Listed for rent | $900+5.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Renshaw Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2018 | Listing removed | $850$1/sqft |
Source: Renshaw Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2018 | Price change | $850-5.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Renshaw Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2018 | Listed for rent | $900+5.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Renshaw Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2017 | Listing removed | $850$1/sqft |
Source: Renshaw Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2017 | Listed for rent | $850$1/sqft |
Source: Renshaw Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2007 | Sold | $85,000+39.3%$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/1996 | Sold | $61,000$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: East Memphis-Colonial-Yorkshire