Step into a community designed for comfort and style at Victoria Manor. Here, spacious apartment homes and thoughtful amenities come together to elevate your everyday living experience. Choose from beautifully crafted 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom homes featuring expansive floor plans with 9-foot ceilings and wood flooring in select areas. Take in the fresh air from your private balcony or unwind beside the resort-style swimming pool with a large sundeck. Stay active in the on-site fitness center and enjoy the convenience of easy access to I-70 and I-270. At Victoria Manor, modern interiors and resort-style amenities create the lifestyle you deserve.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,535/mo
Fees may apply
3785 Codet Rd #306, Columbus, OH 43219
2beds
957sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
What's special
Resort-style swimming poolPrivate balconyLarge sundeckExpansive floor plansSpacious apartment homesModern interiors
- 119 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 957 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Access to I-70 and I-270, Building-wide Wireless, Deposit alternatives available through Obligo, Diamond Upgrade, Easy Commute To Downtown Columbus, New Albany, Ga, French Or Sliding Doors In Select Units, Garages Available, High-speed Internet Ready, Modern Kitchen With Island, Black Appliances & Pan, On-Site Management, One, Two & Three Bedroom Apartment Homes, Online Rent Payment, Oversized Floor Plans With 9-Foot Ceilings, Pet-Friendly Community, Plank Flooring In Entry & Kitchen, Private Entrance, Professional Landscaping, Resident Coffee Bar, Resident Cyber Stations, Spacious Closets, Upgraded Satin Nickel Lighting & Accents, White Woodwork & Interior Doors
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2022
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Columbus
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $1,250-18.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $1,535+19.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $1,285-1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $1,310+2.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $1,275-16.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $1,535+20.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $1,270-17%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $1,530+1.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $1,505+4.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $1,440-3.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $1,490+8.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $1,370-3.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $1,420-2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $1,450-2.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $1,485+8.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $1,370-3.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $1,420-2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $1,450+3.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $1,405-3.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $1,455+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $1,450-3.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $1,500+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Price change | $1,495+5.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Price change | $1,415-2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,445$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Somerset