Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $189,000

    3786 Alabama Hwy NW, Rome, GA 30165

    2beds
    1,311sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1958
    0.89 Acres Lot
    $188,800 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $1,327 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $188,800

    $179,000 - $198,000

    $1,327/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,327/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,327/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,244/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,244/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful brick ranch home on large, open, corner lot with out building for storage. Charming brick wall with fireplace in the den and large windows across the front of the home let great light into the living room. A total of three parcels are included in the sale.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Michele Rikard,

    Hardy Realty and Development Company 706-291-4321

    Bought with:

    NON-MLS NMLS

    Non FMLS Member

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7756958MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,311
    • Total interior livable area: 1,311 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,311
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.89 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Open Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: F13Z 130
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1958

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: None
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Pending sale$210,000+11.1%$160/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7756958 Report a problem
    5/1/2026Sold$189,000-10%$144/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7756958 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Listed for sale$210,000$160/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10737805 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$467 +1.1%$56,492 +6.7%
    2024$462 +7.6%$52,939 +3.2%
    2023$429 +67.8%$51,309 +27.7%
    2022$256 +1.2%$40,171 +9.8%
    2021$253 -1.6%$36,583 +25.7%
    2020$257 -68.8%$29,099 +6%
    2019$824 +226%$27,449 -6%
    2018$253 $29,205 +4.2%
    2017$253 -0.1%$28,015 +3.2%
    2016$253 $27,146
    2015-- $27,146
    2014-- $27,146
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2003-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30165