Welcome to 37875 Row River Road! Discover a rare gem in the market with this stunning new construction, perfectly situated in a serene and peaceful location. Nestled among the trees on a generous 0.55-acre parcel, this home offers the ideal blend of country privacy and modern convenience, just minutes from Cottage Grove and I-5 freeway access. Enjoy the beauty of nature with Dorena Lake and numerous hiking trails only moments from your front door. Start your day with a cup of coffee on the covered patio, serenaded by the soothing sounds of the river nearby. This beautifully designed, one-level home is move-in ready and features three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, making it perfect for families or those seeking extra space.Inside, you’ll be greeted by an open-concept living area adorned with luxury vinyl plank flooring, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Oversized windows flood the space with natural light, enhancing the home's airy feel. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting high-end finishes such as custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The layout includes two generously sized guest bedrooms and a well-appointed guest bathroom, ensuring comfort for family and friends. The owner’s suite is a true retreat, featuring private access to the back patio and a luxurious ensuite bathroom.Additional highlights include an oversized, finished, and insulated two-car garage, providing ample storage and workspace. Move in with confidence, as a builder's warranty is included with your purchase, along with a brand-new septic system and well reports on file. Don’t miss out on this incredible opportunity! Contact your broker today to schedule a private showing.
Bumpablebuyer
Price cut: $10.1K (5/7)
$489,900
37875 Row River Rd, Dorena, OR 97434
3beds
1,152sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
0.55 Acres Lot
$488,700 Zestimate®
$425/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Covered patioNestled among the treesOversized windowsThree spacious bedroomsWell-appointed guest bathroomLuxurious ensuite bathroomNatural light
- 65 days |
- 209 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jesse Haffly 541-514-7583,
eXp Realty LLC,
Izabell Senters 541-520-7241,
eXp Realty LLC
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 730410684
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Exterior Entry, Ensuite, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Walkin Closet
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 8 x 10
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Granite
- Level: Main
- Area: 130
- Width: 13
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 12 x 20
Heating
- Ductless, Mini Split
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Granite, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Bathroom
- Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Triple Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,152
- Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Off Street, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Minimal Steps, One Level, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio
- Exterior features: Yard, Exterior Entry
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), River
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: River
Lot
- Size: 0.55 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Level, Private, SqFt 20000 to Acres1
Details
- Additional structures: RVParking
- Parcel number: 0930287
- Zoning: RR5
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Stem Wall
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Dorena
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $425/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $190,717
- Annual tax amount: $680
- Date on market: 3/11/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$488,700
$464,000 - $513,000
$2,004/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Contingent | $489,900$425/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #730410684 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $489,900-2%$425/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Contingent | $499,999$434/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #730410684 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,999$434/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Pending sale | $499,999$434/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,999+316.7%$434/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Sold | $120,000-7.6%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Pending sale | $129,900$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $129,900+738.1%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2017 | Sold | $15,500$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681 +3.9% | $50,403 +3% |
| 2024 | $655 +23.5% | $48,935 +3% |
| 2023 | $530 +4.3% | $47,510 +3% |
| 2022 | $508 +2.3% | $46,127 +3% |
| 2021 | $497 +3.4% | $44,784 +3% |
| 2020 | $481 +7.1% | $43,480 +3% |
| 2019 | $449 -0.2% | $42,214 +3% |
| 2018 | $450 | $40,985 +3% |
| 2017 | $450 +20.8% | $39,791 +3% |
| 2016 | $373 +0.1% | $38,632 +3% |
| 2015 | $372 +9.4% | $37,507 +3% |
| 2014 | $340 +1% | $36,415 +3% |
| 2013 | $337 +11.1% | $35,354 +3% |
| 2012 | $303 | $34,324 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $33,324 +3% |
| 2010 | -- | $32,353 +3% |
| 2009 | -- | $31,411 +3% |
| 2008 | -- | $30,496 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $29,608 +3% |
| 2006 | -- | $28,746 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $27,909 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $27,096 +3% |
| 2003 | -- | $26,307 +3% |
| 2002 | -- | $25,541 +3% |
| 2001 | -- | $24,797 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $24,075 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97434