GREAT RESIDENTIAL LOT on the GOLF COURSE at KINDERLOU FOREST GATED GOLF COMMUNITY (One of the ONLY Golf Course Lots AVAILABLE) in Southern Georgia (VALDOSTA GA,) Located just off the BEAUTIFUL 13th GREEN of this PROFESSIONAL DAVIS LOVE III Designed Golf Course, this LARGE LOT (.77 ACRES) has Plenty of Room to BUILD ANY SIZE HOME your FAMILY NEEDS. (3500 FT Heated Minimum Required). BUY the LOT TODAY and BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME LATER or OWNER is a BUILDER and will ENTERTAIN a BUILD to SUIT. MAKE the CALL TODAY !!!!
Lot/land
Price cut: $24.5K (2/12)
$149,500
3788 Timber Ridge Rd, Valdosta, GA 31601
--beds
--baths
0.77Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
0.77 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$140/mo HOA
What's special
Golf course lot
- 87 days |
- 65 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nathan Smith,
The Herndon Company
Source: South Georgia MLS,MLS#: 149645
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Frontage type: Golf Course
- Frontage length: Road Frontage: 154
Lot
- Size: 0.77 Acres
- Features: Interior Lot, Golf Course, County, Build to Suit, Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 0035 067
- Zoning: PD
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Colquitt Electric
- Sewer: County
- Water: County, Lowndes County
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Kinderlou Forest
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $140 monthly
Location
- Region: Valdosta
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $74,250
- Annual tax amount: $814
- Date on market: 2/12/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,576/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $125,000-16.4% |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Price change | $149,500+19.7% |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2025 | Price change | $124,900-0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $125,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Listing removed | $125,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $125,000+85.2% |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2023 | Sold | $67,500-10% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2019 | Sold | $75,000-25% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2007 | Sold | $100,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,700 |
| 2024 | $759 +43.5% | $29,700 +100% |
| 2023 | $529 -3.4% | $14,850 |
| 2022 | $547 -2.4% | $14,850 |
| 2021 | $561 +7.8% | $14,850 |
| 2020 | $521 -44.3% | $14,850 -50% |
| 2019 | $935 -24.5% | $29,700 -25.8% |
| 2018 | $1,238 +1.5% | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $1,219 +8.3% | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $40,000 |
| 2015 | $1,125 +2.3% | $40,000 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $40,000 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31601