37885 N Dewey St, Spring Grove, IL 60081
Home value
$223,500
$203,000 - $244,000
$2,541/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,541/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,541/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,585/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,585/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
, ambercawley@atproperties.com
@properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Interior area
- Total structure area: 960
- Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
Property
Details
- Parcel number: 0504111002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Tudor
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1940
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Spring Grove
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/4/2024 | Sold | $199,000+89.5%$207/sqft |
Source: @Properties sold #86272ab2bcf0b541251fb2defb5c0e43 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2017 | Listing removed | $105,000$109/sqft |
Source: Lake Homes Unlimited #09347296 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2016 | Listed for sale | $105,000+150%$109/sqft |
| 12/30/2013 | Sold | $42,000-6.7%$44/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2013 | Pending sale | $45,000$47/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Premier Realty #08174254 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2013 | Listed for sale | $45,000$47/sqft |
| 3/14/2013 | Pending sale | $45,000$47/sqft |
| 3/6/2013 | Price change | $45,000-3.6%$47/sqft |
| 2/22/2013 | Listed for sale | $46,700$49/sqft |
| 2/19/2013 | Pending sale | $46,700$49/sqft |
| 1/30/2013 | Price change | $46,700-5.3%$49/sqft |
| 11/15/2012 | Price change | $49,305-5%$51/sqft |
| 10/20/2012 | Price change | $51,900-13.3%$54/sqft |
| 10/6/2012 | Listed for sale | $59,850-13.3%$62/sqft |
| 3/5/2012 | Listing removed | $69,000$72/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Premier Realty #07976058 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2012 | Price change | $69,000+40.8%$72/sqft |
| 10/7/2011 | Price change | $49,000-29%$51/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Showcase #07754736 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2011 | Price change | $69,000-42%$72/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Showcase #07754736 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2011 | Listed for sale | $119,000+22.7%$124/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Showcase #07754736 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/1999 | Sold | $97,000$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,845 +11.9% | $42,092 +18.8% |
| 2022 | $2,542 0% | $35,420 +16.9% |
| 2021 | $2,543 +19.7% | $30,298 +23.9% |
| 2020 | $2,125 +4.7% | $24,459 +4.3% |
| 2019 | $2,029 +21% | $23,455 +19.5% |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $19,623 +8.2% |
| 2017 | $1,678 +1.4% | $18,138 +9.3% |
| 2016 | $1,655 -8.2% | $16,589 +7.2% |
| 2015 | $1,802 -7.5% | $15,480 -9.9% |
| 2014 | $1,948 -1.7% | $17,177 -13.6% |
| 2012 | $1,982 -12.7% | $19,881 -30.7% |
| 2011 | $2,271 -7.8% | $28,686 -17.3% |
| 2010 | $2,462 +0.1% | $34,683 -10.1% |
| 2009 | $2,461 +3.9% | $38,601 +2.5% |
| 2008 | $2,368 +30.4% | $37,660 +2.9% |
| 2006 | $1,817 +3.1% | $36,599 |
| 2005 | $1,762 +4.7% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,683 +1.4% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,660 +10.6% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,502 -2.6% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,542 +2.8% | $23,506 +3.8% |
| 2000 | $1,499 | $22,638 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60081