Welcome to this immaculate move in ready end unit condo in Park View Hills Association. This location offers the best of both worlds; privacy in a rural setting and convenience to shopping, restaurants & local attractions. Easy highway access to Boston and the Seacoast. You will be wowed with the custom kitchen cabinets and quartz counter tops; no expenses spared on this re-model. Nice vinyl plank flooring thru-out, 2 bedrooms and an updated bath. Located on the 2nd floor with easy access to your home and laundry nearby. Balcony is super private and peaceful overlooking the wooded area. Separate storage unit also available. Enjoy the amenities of a newly constructed in-ground pool and some tennis courts. Heat & hot water, gas, water, sewer, snow removal, trash removal and landscaping are all included in the monthly HOA. Quick close possible.
Active
Listed by: Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan
$249,000
379 Huse Road #14, Manchester, NH 03103
2beds
805sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1984
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$309/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newly constructed in-ground poolUpdated bathTennis courtsCustom kitchen cabinetsQuartz counter topsVinyl plank flooring thru-out
- 1 day |
- 204 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Danielle Bissonnette,
Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan 603-232-8282
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5090123
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl Plank
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 805
- Total interior livable area: 805 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 805
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Paved
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Balcony, Natural Shade, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Lot
- Features: Condo Development
Details
- Parcel number: MNCHM0757B000L0061
- Zoning description: Condo MDL-05
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Community
- Utilities for property: Cable, Gas at Street
Community & HOA
HOA
- Amenities included: Master Insurance, Landscaping, Tennis Court(s), Coin Laundry
- Services included: Heat, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation, Sewer, Trash, Water
- Additional fee info: Fee: $588.18
Location
- Region: Manchester
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $309/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $136,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,756
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,000+120.4%$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2008 | Sold | $113,000$140/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,667 +3.8% | $136,200 |
| 2023 | $2,569 +3.4% | $136,200 |
| 2022 | $2,484 +3.2% | $136,200 |
| 2021 | $2,408 +31.8% | $136,200 +83.8% |
| 2020 | $1,827 +1.4% | $74,100 |
| 2019 | $1,802 +2.7% | $74,100 |
| 2018 | $1,755 +1.6% | $74,100 |
| 2017 | $1,728 +0.8% | $74,100 |
| 2016 | $1,715 -1.3% | $74,100 |
| 2015 | $1,737 -0.2% | $74,100 |
| 2014 | $1,741 +5.9% | $74,100 |
| 2012 | $1,644 | $74,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Southside