Skip main navigation
Sold for $450,000
  • $450,000

    379 Kerr Lake Road, Aberdeen, NC 28315

    4beds
    2,225sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $450,200 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $2,490 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $450,200

    $428,000 - $473,000

    $2,490/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,490/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,490/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,986/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,986/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this stunning Winston Craftsman by McKee Homes, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,225 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the highly sought after Legacy Lakes community. From the moment you step into the beautiful foyer, accented by stone detailing and a covered front porch, you will feel right at home. The main level features an open concept layout with a flexible office or dining room space, perfect for working from home or hosting gatherings. The kitchen is designed for both function and style, complete with granite countertops, under cabinet lighting, a gas cooktop, breakfast bar, pantry, and spacious eat in area that flows seamlessly into the living room with a cozy gas fireplace. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor and overlooks the private backyard, with the golf course set far enough away to provide beautiful views without concern for golf ball damage. Laminate flooring runs throughout the main level, and you will also find a dedicated laundry room and convenient half bath for guests. The washer and dryer will convey with the home. Upstairs offers three additional bedrooms and a full bath, providing comfortable space for family or guests. Step outside to a spacious covered back patio, ideal for relaxing evenings or weekend grilling. The two car garage is equipped with a Tesla charging system, adding modern convenience for electric vehicle owners. Located in one of Moore County's most scenic and amenity rich neighborhoods, Legacy Lakes offers a golf course and driving range, tennis courts, full fitness center, clubhouse, pool, playground, sidewalks throughout the community, and no through traffic, making it perfect for walking or running. It truly stands apart as the only community in this area offering this level of lifestyle and amenities. This is more than a home. It is a lifestyle.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy Stonesifer 910-684-8674,

    Maison Realty Group

    Bought with:

    A Non Member

    A Non Member

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100556661MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Mid Carolina Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 9 x 13
    Breakfast nook
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Den
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16 x 20
    Other
    • Description: Loft
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 7 x 6
    Heating
    • Propane, Heat Pump, Fireplace(s), Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Zoned, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Cooktop, Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Range
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-in Shower, Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Access Only
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,225
    • Total interior livable area: 2,225 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Golf Course
    • Waterfront features: None
    • Frontage type: See Remarks
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Dimensions: 49 x 164 x 51 x 161
    • Features: Interior Lot, On Golf Course, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20080919
    • Zoning: R20-16
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Fiber Cement, Wood Frame, See Remarks
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle,Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,368 annually
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance Common Areas, Maintenance Roads, Management, Master Insure, Meeting Room, Party Room, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
    • Association name: CAS
    • Association phone: 910-295-3791

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$450,000+1.1%$202/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100556661 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Contingent$445,000$200/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100556661 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Listed for sale$445,000+50.3%$200/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100556661 Report a problem
    5/20/2020Sold$296,000+0.1%$133/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #625153 Report a problem
    4/11/2020Pending sale$295,679$133/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #625153 Report a problem
    3/2/2020Price change$295,679+3.9%$133/sqft
    Source: McKee Homes Report a problem
    1/26/2020Listed for sale$284,679$128/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage-Fayetteville #198419 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,086 -2.5%$402,120
    2023$3,167 +9%$402,120 +7.5%
    2022$2,904 -2.4%$374,210 +30.8%
    2021$2,976 +344.3%$286,110 -4.8%
    2020$670 +28.8%$300,510 +501%
    2019$520 $50,000
    2018$520 +7.8%$50,000
    2017$483 $50,000
    2015$483 +5.5%$50,000 +19%
    2014$458 $42,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28315