Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/27
  • $399,000

    379 Stafford Road, Mansfield, CT 06250

    4beds
    1,764sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    6.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Classic cape home now available with four bedrooms and two full baths on a beautiful 6.5 acre lightly wooded lot. Put this one on top of your list! This home has been well cared for and maintained. The first floor give you an updated kitchen with eat in space and appliances. There are two bedrooms and a full bath along with a beautiful sun porch that overlooks the private rear yard. The sun porch makes the perfect place for morning coffee or a cold beverage after work. Sun room adds 196 sf of additional three season living space. Full dormered second story makes the upstairs feel very spacious and you will find two more bedrooms and another full bath. Plenty of storage is available. This home is in a great location with easy access to two Universities, shopping and Hartford. You will love the rear deck and patio that comes with a hot tub and firepit! This property is approved for Uconn rental housing and would make a great investment or a perfect place to live. Solar panels in place and should save you a lot of money in energy costs. Panels are rented, current monthly cost approx. $115 month, this is third year of 25 year lease agreement that buyer will assume.
    1 day
    |
    310
    |
    37
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patrick Mohan (860)202-9016,

    Lindlau Realty, Inc. 860-742-1133,

    Eric Lindlau 860-558-6420,

    Lindlau Realty, Inc.

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24177401MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Kitchen
      • Features: Remodeled, Eating Space, Tile Floor
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Lower Level
      Features
      • Basement: Full
      • Attic: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,764
      • Total interior livable area: 1,764 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,764

      Property

      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Spa features: Heated
      Lot
      • Size: 6.5 Acres
      • Features: Few Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1631613
      • Zoning: RAR90

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1966

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Health Club, Library, Medical Facilities, Shopping/Mall
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Mansfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $226/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $224,300
      • Annual tax amount: $4,486
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,486 -5.7%$224,300 +44%
        2024$4,755 -3.2%$155,800
        2023$4,911 +3.8%$155,800
        2022$4,733 -3.2%$155,800
        2021$4,889 $155,800
        2020$4,889 +4.2%$155,800 +4.2%
        2019$4,691 +1.6%$149,500
        2018$4,617 +0.8%$149,500
        2017$4,579 +2.5%$149,500
        2016$4,466 $149,500
        2015$4,466 +28.1%$149,500 -1.9%
        2006$3,487 +4%$152,390
        2005$3,354 +21%$152,390 +70.1%
        2004$2,771 +7.3%$89,600 -8.6%
        2001$2,582 $98,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 06250

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable