3790 Reston Ln, Decatur, GA 30034
Home value
$160,700
$146,000 - $177,000
$1,428/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,428/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,428/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,066/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,066/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Phillips and Company Homes,
Atlas Real Estate, Inc,
Savy Roberts,
Atlas Real Estate, Inc
Emmanuella Belzince, 359451
Keller Williams Realty ATL Part
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Other Surface Counters
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Kitchen, Laundry Room
Features
- Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower
- Flooring: Carpet
- Windows: None
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,196
- Total interior livable area: 1,196 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,196
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Level Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 4,791 sqft
- Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 15 040 06 011
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/28/2025 | Sold | $164,000-0.6%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2025 | Pending sale | $165,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2025 | Price change | $165,000-15.4%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2024 | Price change | $195,000-2.5%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $200,000+21.2%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Sold | $165,000+106.5%$138/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2001 | Sold | $79,900+13.9%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2000 | Sold | $70,125$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,471 -7.3% | $69,640 -8.4% |
| 2024 | $3,745 +4.9% | $76,040 +3.8% |
| 2023 | $3,570 +25.5% | $73,280 +27% |
| 2022 | $2,845 +21.2% | $57,680 +24.4% |
| 2021 | $2,348 +10.2% | $46,360 +12% |
| 2020 | $2,130 +27.1% | $41,400 +33.4% |
| 2019 | $1,675 +20.2% | $31,040 +41.6% |
| 2018 | $1,394 +0.7% | $21,920 -9.7% |
| 2017 | $1,384 -3.1% | $24,280 -3.8% |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $25,240 +287.1% |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $6,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,520 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,520 -74.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $25,920 |
| 2010 | $1,352 -2.4% | $25,920 |
| 2009 | $1,385 -17.2% | $25,920 -22.9% |
| 2008 | $1,673 +113.5% | $33,600 |
| 2007 | $784 | $33,600 |
| 2006 | $784 +18.1% | $33,600 +7.8% |
| 2005 | $664 +8.6% | $31,160 +3.2% |
| 2004 | $611 -0.7% | $30,200 |
| 2003 | $615 +10.1% | $30,200 |
| 2002 | $559 -44.8% | $30,200 +11.2% |
| 2001 | $1,012 | $27,160 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30034