Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $460,000

    3790 Rustic Pl, Shoreview, MN 55126

    4beds
    3,104sqft
    Single Family
    Built in 1958
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $460,100 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $3,478 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $460,100

    $423,000 - $502,000

    $3,478/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,921/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,921/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover this mid-century modern gem perfectly positioned on a private, wooded lot with sweeping views of Lake Vadnais. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom walk-out split-level offers walls of glass that dissolve the boundary between indoors and nature. The main level features an expansive, light-filled living room boasting dramatic exposed beams, hardwood floors, and a timeless brick fireplaced that serve as the focal point for entertaining. the over-sized garage has additional workshop space and abundant storage. With its unique, spacious layout and authentic, preserved architectural details, this home offers a tranquil oasis in the heart of Shoreview. Perfect for someone looking to restore a MCM gem. Home does need updating and seller will not make any repairs. Listing agent related to seller.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nathalie Carrigan 651-206-3581,

    RE/MAX Results

    Bought with:

    Meghan Jo Howard

    The Real Estate Collaborative

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7034869MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 187 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 187 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 150 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x10
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x12
    Family room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 504 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 24x21
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 220 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20x11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 504 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 24x21
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Basement: Block,Daylight,Egress Window(s),Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,104
    • Total interior livable area: 3,104 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,552
    • Finished area below ground: 1,140

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Asphalt
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    • Dimensions: 128 x 170 x 127 x 195
    • Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
    Details
    • Foundation area: 1552
    • Parcel number: 253023410016
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1958

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
    • Water: City Water - In Street, Drilled, Well

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$460,000+2.7%$148/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7034869 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Pending sale$448,000$144/sqft
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$448,000+54.5%$144/sqft
    10/25/2014Listing removed$289,900$93/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #4496177 Report a problem
    7/23/2014Price change$289,900-3.3%$93/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Specialists #4496177 Report a problem
    7/1/2014Price change$299,900-4.8%$97/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Specialists #4496177 Report a problem
    6/21/2014Listed for sale$314,900+2524.2%$101/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Specialists #4496177 Report a problem
    12/5/1997Sold$12,000$4/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,618 +1.7%$448,400 +5%
    2024$5,524 +13.4%$427,200 +1.2%
    2023$4,872 -0.5%$422,100 +10.6%
    2022$4,898 +0.3%$381,600 +10.4%
    2021$4,882 -3.3%$345,600 -1.6%
    2020$5,046 +5.9%$351,200 +6.4%
    2019$4,764 $330,000
    2018$4,764 -1%$330,000 -0.6%
    2017$4,812 $332,100
    2016$4,812 +17.5%--
    2015$4,096 -9.9%$273,300
    2014$4,544 +2.7%--
    2013$4,426 +12.5%--
    2012$3,934 -3%--
    2011$4,054 --
    2010-- --
    2009$3,750 +2.2%--
    2008$3,668 -0.4%--
    2007$3,682 +9.5%--
    2006$3,362 +14.4%--
    2005$2,940 +5.8%--
    2004$2,780 +38.2%--
    2003$2,012 +3.8%--
    2002$1,938 -18.8%--
    2001$2,386 +14.9%--
    2000$2,076 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55126