Skip main navigation
Sold for $227,000
  • $227,000

    3794 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Blairsville, PA 15717

    3beds
    1,428sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    0.97 Acres Lot
    $262,500 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $1,813 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $262,500

    $249,000 - $278,000

    $1,813/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,813/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,813/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,577/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,577/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Country Living, Privacy and Wooded Acre Lot. Three Bedroom, Two and half Bath Spilt Entry Home with Large Family Room with Fireplace and nice walk out patio. Come Enjoy your Days and Evening on the Large Covered Rear Deck and take in all the wild life. New Steel Siding, Deck and Roof and Leaf Gutters. One Car Integral Garage with Storage Room and Large Shed. A 12 month Achosa Home Warranty Included.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ryan Scalise 724-539-3525,

    SCALISE REAL ESTATE

    Bought with:

    LaRue Coy, RS341193

    HOWARD HANNA KUZNESKI & LOCKARD R.E. - INDIANA

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1627727MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9x13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x10
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 24x14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16x13
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Multi Pane
    • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,428
    • Total interior livable area: 1,428 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.97 Acres
    • Dimensions: 130 x 293 x 155 x 338
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4100811901000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Split Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Steel
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1976

DateEventPrice
    12/11/2023Sold$227,000-1.9%$159/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1627727 Report a problem
    10/27/2023Contingent$231,500$162/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1627727 Report a problem
    10/15/2023Listed for sale$231,500$162/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1627727 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,852 +2.2%$152,100
    2024$2,791 +5.2%$152,100
    2023$2,653 $152,100
    2022$2,653 $152,100
    2021$2,653 +2.7%$152,100
    2020$2,583 $152,100
    2019$2,583 $152,100
    2018$2,583 -14.2%$152,100
    2017$3,012 $152,100
    2016-- $152,100 +885.7%
    2015-- $15,430
    2014-- $15,430
    2013-- $15,430
    2012-- $15,430
    2011-- $15,430
    2010-- $15,430
    2009-- $15,430
    2008-- $15,430
    2007-- $15,430
    2006-- $15,430 +42.9%
    2005-- $10,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15717