Tucked just beyond the Gwinnett County line, this private country retreat sits on nearly 1.5 flat, usable acres — yet you're only 15 minutes from Snellville or Stonecrest and just 30 minutes from the I-285 corridor. This is the rare property where peaceful living and everyday convenience coexist without compromise. The home has been completely updated, top to bottom, inside and out, delivering move-in-ready confidence with years of low-maintenance living ahead. The brand-new kitchen features all-new cabinetry, granite countertops, and a full stainless steel appliance package — including the refrigerator, which stays. Just off the kitchen, the dining area overlooks a brand-new deck and a deeply private backyard where not a single neighbor is in sight. The living room is anchored by a wood-burning stove, setting the tone for that modern country feel this property delivers so naturally. New luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the main living areas and lower level. The main floor offers three bedrooms, including a primary suite with a designer-level bathroom — expansive tiled walk-in shower, double vanity — and a walk-in closet. The secondary bath has been fully rebuilt as well. New carpet in the bedrooms. New lighting throughout. Every detail, handled. The lower level expands the footprint with an additional bedroom — ideal as a home office, hobby room, or guest quarters — plus a half bath and a full laundry room. Outside, nearly 1.5 acres of flat, open land opens the door to homesteading, hobby farming, or simply the room to breathe that most properties can't offer. A large shed provides ready storage or workshop space. The big-ticket items? Already done. Brand-new roof. Brand-new HVAC. This is a property where the next owner inherits all the upside with none of the deferred maintenance — an unbeatable combination of value, privacy, and location that will not last.
Pending
$349,900
3795 Irwin Bridge Rd NW, Conyers, GA 30012
4beds
1,850sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1980
1.44 Acres Lot
$350,400 Zestimate®
$189/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wood-burning stoveBrand-new roofDeeply private backyardBrand-new kitchenNew lighting throughoutWalk-in closetExpansive tiled walk-in shower
- 29 days |
- 662 |
- 70 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Joshua Robinson,
Compass 404-668-6621
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7752361
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room
Features
- Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: None
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,850
- Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 1.44 Acres
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 035001042A
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm
- Subdivision: None
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Conyers
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $189/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $221,900
- Annual tax amount: $3,523
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 17 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$350,400
$333,000 - $368,000
$2,022/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Pending sale | $349,900$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,900+179.9%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Sold | $125,000+4.3%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/1995 | Sold | $119,900$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,523 0% | $88,760 +0.7% |
| 2024 | $3,523 +52.3% | $88,120 +55% |
| 2023 | $2,313 +1.8% | $56,840 +4.6% |
| 2022 | $2,272 -2.4% | $54,360 +4.1% |
| 2021 | $2,327 +4.7% | $52,200 +5.4% |
| 2020 | $2,223 +16.4% | $49,520 +16.9% |
| 2019 | $1,910 +5.8% | $42,360 +6.8% |
| 2018 | $1,806 -6.6% | $39,680 -6.6% |
| 2017 | $1,933 +214.4% | $42,480 +17.2% |
| 2016 | $615 | $36,240 |
| 2015 | $615 -0.3% | $36,240 +22.1% |
| 2014 | $617 +60.3% | $29,680 -21.6% |
| 2013 | $385 -34.2% | $37,880 |
| 2012 | $585 -37.7% | -- |
| 2011 | $939 -9.4% | $48,240 -8.4% |
| 2010 | $1,036 -0.4% | $52,640 -8.4% |
| 2009 | $1,040 +39.3% | $57,440 |
| 2008 | $747 -0.2% | $57,440 |
| 2007 | $748 -5.3% | $57,440 -3.3% |
| 2006 | $790 +33.3% | $59,400 +19.8% |
| 2005 | $593 -11.6% | $49,600 -6.4% |
| 2004 | $670 | $52,979 -52.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $111,900 +150% |
| 2002 | $801 -10.1% | $44,760 |
| 2001 | $892 +4.8% | $44,760 +7.7% |
| 2000 | $851 | $41,560 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30012