Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $638,600

    38 Adele Ave, Rohnert Park, CA 94928

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $638,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,134 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $638,600

    $594,000 - $677,000

    $3,134/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,948/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,948/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the desirable Rohner Park neighborhood. Conveniently situated near shopping centers, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. The interior features fresh paint and brand-new carpet throughout, creating a clean and inviting living space. The spacious living room provides plenty of room to relax and includes a decorative, non-operational fireplace that adds character to the home. All three bedrooms are generously sized, offering flexibility for a variety of living arrangements. The fenced backyard is perfect for outdoor enjoyment and entertaining. Additional features include a one-car garage with ample storage space, as well as washer and dryer hookups located in the garage for your convenience. 12 month lease, No pets, Tenant responsible for all utilities. The owner provides a gardener, but tenant is responsible to also help keep up the property. DRE#02136803

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove

Features
    • Exterior features: Gardener, New Paint, No Utilities included in rent
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 143085024000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rohnert Park

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/24/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Listing removed$3,150
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for rent$3,150+37%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/15/2018Listing removed$2,300
    Source: Century 21 Bundesen Report a problem
    7/12/2018Listed for rent$2,300+35.3%
    Source: Century 21 Bundesen Report a problem
    8/8/2013Listing removed$1,700
    Source: Century 21 Bundesen Real Estate Mgnt. Report a problem
    7/24/2013Listed for rent$1,700+6.3%
    8/16/2012Listing removed$1,600
    Source: CENTURY 21 Bundesen #148086 Report a problem
    6/12/2012Listed for rent$1,600
    Source: CENTURY 21 Bundesen #148086 Report a problem
    7/29/1994Sold$159,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,210 +2.5%$267,880 +2%
    2024$3,132 +0.3%$262,629 +2%
    2023$3,122 +1.7%$257,480 +2%
    2022$3,071 +0.8%$252,433 +2%
    2021$3,046 -1.4%$247,484 +1%
    2020$3,089 +1.3%$244,947 +2%
    2019$3,049 +1.9%$240,145 +2%
    2018$2,992 +1.7%$235,437 +2%
    2017$2,942 +4.4%$230,822 +2%
    2016$2,817 +2.5%$226,297 +1.5%
    2015$2,750 +0.7%$222,899 +2%
    2014$2,730 -98.9%$218,533 +0.5%
    2013$259,634 $217,546 +2%
    2012-- $213,282 +2%
    2011-- $209,101 +0.8%
    2010-- $207,540 -0.2%
    2009-- $208,034 +2%
    2008-- $203,955 +2%
    2007-- $199,957 +2%
    2006-- $196,037 +2%
    2005-- $192,194 +2%
    2004-- $188,426 +1.9%
    2003-- $184,968 +2%
    2002-- $181,342 +2%
    2001-- $177,788 +2%
    2000-- $174,302

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 94928