- Excellent school district: Elementary 10/10, Middle 8/10, High 9/10
- Conveniently located near Mill Creek Town Center, Mill Creek FourSquare Church (Connector
shuttle to Microsoft), I-5, I-405, and Boeing
- 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2 fireplaces
- Spacious master bedroom featuring dual vanity sinks, two walk-in closets, and a fireplace
- Three generously sized bedrooms with two walk-in closets and one sliding-door closet
- Fabulous kitchen with new granite countertops, breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances, including wall oven, microwave, and refrigerator
- Greenbelt lot with a good-sized fenced backyard
- Full-size washer and dryer located in the pantry next to the kitchen with direct access to the garage
- 2-car garage with electric opener and wall-mounted storage shelves
- No pets and no smoking
Notes:
- Current tenants are still occupying the property. Please respect their privacy.
- The house is currently under remodeling (new kitchen granite countertops and downstair new wood flooring). Pictures shown in this listing may look some differences.
- When inquiring, please provide as much information as possible, such as reason for moving, family size, household income, etc.
- After receiving your information, we will schedule an initial phone conversation to arrange a tour that works for everyone.
- Available for move-in starting 6/15/2026.
1 year lease
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,350/mo
Fees may apply
38 Dr SE, Bothell, WA 98012
4beds
2,468sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 15 2026
No pets
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
Forced air
What's special
- 1 day |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,468 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Good size privacy green backyard for kids and family activities., Heating system: Forced Air
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Bothell
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,350+35.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,480+4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2019 | Listing removed | $2,380$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,380$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 98012